Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th March 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Stuart Kelly       1 33 39:02 31:02 5:10 G    
2. Gareth Tunks       67 51 39:15 26:99 4:36 G   55
3. Geoff Monro   40 M40 66 70 39:35 22:20 3:43 G   72
4. Matthew Murphy       59 62 39:45 24:30 4:05 G 200 68
5. Adrian Davies       63 68 40:01 23:99 4:06 G 49 68
6. Bill Simeonovic       35 42 40:04 29:49 4:58 G   42
7. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:07 28:22 4:43 G 48 48
8. Paul Ayers       56 49 40:07 28:07 4:41 G 47 52
9. Greg Regester       1 71 40:08 22:89 3:54 G    
10. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 55 40:11 26:99 4:36 G    
11. John Cantrill       46 33 40:17 32:17 5:22 G   32
12. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 56 40:21 26:36 4:26 G 44 56
13. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 40:23 24:08 4:01 G 43 66
14. Phil McGilvray       77 70 40:31 23:16 3:52 G   75
15. Brian Thompson       51 48 40:36 28:51 4:48 G 42 48
16. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 G 41 46
17. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 44 40:38 29:53 4:58 G 40 44
18. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:42 27:27 4:34 G 39 54
19. Bob Harlow   58 M55 64 58 40:44 26:29 4:24 G   58
20. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 40:46 30:31 5:05 G 38 42
21. Tehana Mercieca F     1 15 40:52 37:22 6:13 G    
22. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 40:53 37:23 6:13 G 37 15
23. Gary Morris       1 32 40:59 33:03 5:30 G   32
24. Frank Hoeren       56 57 41:03 27:03 4:30 G 36 57
25. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 18 41:12 36:99 6:16 G   17
26. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 61 41:15 26:15 4:22 G   63
27. Axel Godeck       39 35 41:19 32:99 5:36 G 35 33
28. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 28 41:21 34:28 5:44 G 34 28
29. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 42 41:45 31:30 5:15 G 33 39
30. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 42 41:51 31:36 5:16 G 32 42
31. Owain Tilley   49 M45 58 42 41:51 31:36 5:16 G   50
32. John Barrett   48 M45 59 53 42:33 29:33 4:55 G 31 53
33. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 37 42:44 33:44 5:37 G   36
34. John Hall       48 29 42:51 35:51 5:58 G   43
35. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 67 42:57 26:09 4:21 G 30 67
36. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 43:08 28:08 4:41 G 29 61
37. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 54 43:15 30:00 5:00 G   46
38. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 48 43:26 31:41 5:16 G   39
39. Sonja McKenna F     1 48 43:33 31:48 5:18 G    
40. John Carmody   52 M50 29 10 43:41 41:99 7:06 G   6
41. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 45:54 37:99 6:26 G   34
42. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 46:28 31:13 5:12 G   62
43. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 5 47:32 46:32 7:45 G   40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.