Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd May 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Damon Fraser       1 15 35:28 31:58 5:19 G    
2. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 1 36 39:28 30:43 5:07 G   58
3. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 39:43 29:28 4:54 G 200 48
4. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:04 28:19 4:43 G 49 48
5. John Barrett   48 M45 59 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 G 48 52
6. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 40:11 32:11 5:21 G 47 33
7. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 15 40:17 36:47 6:07 G   47
8. Betty Lipic F     1 9 40:17 38:17 6:22 G 46 14
9. Emma Francis F     1 42 40:18 30:03 5:00 G 45 42
10. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 40:18 32:28 5:24 G 44 32
11. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:19 29:99 5:06 G 43 43
12. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 40:20 23:89 4:04 G 42 67
13. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 40:26 26:26 4:24 G 41 57
14. Mike Sherwood       1 40 40:26 30:41 5:06 G   40
15. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 50 40:30 28:15 4:42 G 40 50
16. Andrew Blyton   26 1 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 G    
17. Axel Godeck       39 35 40:38 32:99 5:36 G 38 38
18. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 17 40:39 36:39 6:06 G 37 17
19. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 29 40:40 33:40 5:36 Y 36 29
20. John Carmody   52 M50 29 9 40:41 38:41 6:26 G 35 9
21. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:45 27:30 4:35 G 34 54
22. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 40:47 31:99 5:26 G   39
23. Paul Ayers       56 51 40:54 28:99 4:56 G 33 51
24. Simon Wall       1 64 40:55 25:10 4:11 G 32 65
25. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 40:59 37:29 6:14 G 31 15
26. Adrian Davies       63 70 41:04 23:49 3:58 G 30 70
27. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 59 41:07 26:99 4:36 G 29 59
28. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 43 41:09 30:99 5:16 G 28 43
29. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 70 41:21 24:06 4:01 G 27 70
30. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 41:25 26:25 4:24 G 26 61
31. Greg Regester       1 76 41:26 22:99 3:56 G    
32. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 49 41:29 29:29 4:54 G 24 46
33. Frank Hoeren       56 62 41:37 26:22 4:23 G 23 62
34. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 22 42:19 37:99 6:26 G   20
35. Greg Quinn       49 34 42:34 34:19 5:43 G 22 34
36. Steve Smith   45 M45 54 46 42:39 31:24 5:14 G 21 46
37. Gareth Tunks       67 60 42:56 28:11 4:41 G 20 60
38. Matthew Murphy       59 69 43:00 26:00 4:20 G 19 67
39. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 1 31 43:40 36:99 6:16 G 18 29
40. Tim Wright   55 M55 30 19 43:50 39:99 6:46 G 17 18
41. Ted Harrison   58 M55 6 23 44:00 38:99 6:36 G 16 23
42. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:29 46:29 7:44 Y 15 1
43. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 1 46:42 46:42 7:47 G   26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.