Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th May 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Laura Brookes       41 23 38:58 33:99 5:46 G   39
2. Charlie McCormack F     1 48 39:52 28:07 4:41 G   51
3. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 40:11 32:11 5:21 G 200 38
4. Adrian Davies       63 70 40:17 23:02 3:50 G 49 70
5. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 53 40:18 27:18 4:33 G 48 53
6. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 9 40:21 38:21 6:23 G   47
7. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:23 28:38 4:46 G 47 48
8. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 40:25 29:10 4:51 G   46
9. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 57 40:31 26:31 4:25 G 46 57
10. Geoff Moore   58 M55 1 60 40:34 25:49 4:18 G   60
11. Steve Smith   45 M45 54 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 G 45 44
12. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 40:42 24:09 4:01 G 44 67
13. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 47 40:49 29:99 5:06 G 43 47
14. Paul Ayers       56 51 40:54 28:99 4:56 G 42 51
15. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:54 30:99 5:16 G 41 43
16. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 G 40 59
17. Greg Regester       1 74 40:57 22:42 3:47 G 39 74
18. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 45 45 41:01 30:01 5:00 Y   56
19. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 27 41:02 34:99 5:56 G 38 27
20. Mike Sherwood       1 40 41:10 31:25 5:14 G 37 40
21. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 G 36 48
22. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 41:20 26:05 4:20 G 35 59
23. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 1 45 41:21 30:21 5:03 G   58
24. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 18 41:24 37:99 6:26 G 34 17
25. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 41:24 37:54 6:19 G 33 15
26. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 54 41:25 28:10 4:41 G 32 54
27. Martin Brown       1 25 41:29 35:29 5:54 G   40
28. Peter Trotter   70 M70 41 37 41:31 32:31 5:25 G   35
29. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 41:31 32:99 5:36 G 31 39
30. Cade McTaggart       1 65 41:39 25:39 4:16 G   63
31. Simon Wall       1 65 41:42 25:42 4:17 G 30 61
32. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 41:47 27:47 4:37 G 29 57
33. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 24 41:54 36:03 6:00 G 28 24
34. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:58 29:99 5:06 Y 27 51
35. Ted Harrison   58 M55 6 23 42:04 36:99 6:16 G 26 23
36. Brett Odgers   66 M65 17 7 42:07 40:37 6:46 G 25 6
37. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 50 42:14 29:59 4:59 G 24 50
38. Travis Borgo       40 52 42:18 29:33 4:55 G 23 50
39. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 70 42:48 25:33 4:15 G 22 70
40. Tim Wright   55 M55 30 29 42:51 35:51 5:58 G 21 18
41. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 1 29 43:03 36:03 6:00 G 20 27
42. Cameron Stack       1 36 43:36 34:51 5:48 G   34
43. Bill Simeonovic       35 42 43:56 33:41 5:36 G 19 42
44. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 43 44:43 34:99 5:56 G 18 43
45. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 44:43 29:43 4:57 G 17 60
46. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 45:25 45:25 7:34 Y 16 1
47. Phil Toomey   60 M60 83 20 45:28 40:28 6:44 G   19

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.