Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th July 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bensah Afiabo       1 27 36:00 29:99 5:06 G   45
2. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 51 27 36:09 29:99 5:06 G   52
3. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 27 36:31 30:99 5:16 G   54
4. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 11 36:57 34:27 5:44 G   43
5. John Cantrill       36 1 38:14 38:14 6:22 G   36
6. Ned McRae       1 45 38:23 27:23 4:33 G   58
7. Ana Dimitriou F     1 9 38:42 36:42 6:07 G   21
8. Darren Leseberg       1 33 38:48 30:48 5:08 G   40
9. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 21 38:52 33:52 5:38 G   43
10. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 15 39:43 36:13 6:02 G 200 21
11. Peter Clarke   55 M55 68 61 39:51 24:51 4:08 G   68
12. Julien Wicks       1 75 40:00 21:09 3:31 G   81
13. Tony Rogers   45 M45 45 49 40:02 28:02 4:40 G   49
14. Simon Wall       61 61 40:10 25:10 4:11 Y 49 61
15. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:12 29:99 5:06 Y 48 43
16. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:13 26:99 4:36 G 47 55
17. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 67 40:14 23:89 4:04 G 46 67
18. Brian Thompson       52 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 G 45 49
19. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 40:17 36:17 6:02 G 44 17
20. Stuart Kelly       1 39 40:18 30:99 5:16 G   43
21. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:19 34:28 5:44 Y 43 24
22. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 70 40:20 23:05 3:50 Y 42 70
23. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 21 40:21 35:21 5:53 G   22
24. Andrew Blyton   26 51 51 40:24 27:99 4:46 Y 41 51
25. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:25 23:99 4:06 G 40 68
26. Laura Brookes       39 40 40:27 30:42 5:07 G 39 40
27. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 25 40:28 34:28 5:44 G   25
28. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 40:30 29:15 4:52 G 38 46
29. Charlie McCormack F     57 55 40:35 27:99 4:46 G 37 57
30. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:41 26:99 4:36 G 36 59
31. Paul Ayers       51 51 40:43 28:99 4:56 Y 35 51
32. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:44 26:59 4:29 Y 34 56
33. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:47 25:47 4:17 G 33 61
34. Bill Simeonovic       42 40 40:49 31:04 5:10 G   42
35. Maree Smith F 49 W45 29 22 40:50 35:99 6:06 G   29
36. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 60 40:52 26:07 4:21 G 32 60
37. Deirdre Geelan F 49 W45 34 27 40:56 34:99 5:56 G   34
38. Carmilla Wright F     1 9 40:59 38:59 6:29 G   11
39. Frank Hoeren       62 61 41:03 26:03 4:20 G 31 61
40. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 41:09 28:24 4:44 G 30 52
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 41:10 31:99 5:26 Y 29 39
42. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 60 41:21 26:36 4:26 Y 28 60
43. John Spooner       36 33 41:44 33:44 5:37 G 27 33
44. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 41:58 25:58 4:19 G 26 65
45. Rad Leovic   78 M75 17 22 42:01 36:99 6:16 G 25 22
46. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 25 42:26 36:26 6:04 G 24 23
47. John Carmody   53 M50 9 16 42:53 39:99 6:46 G 23 16
48. Paul Hogarth       48 50 43:36 31:21 5:13 G 22 50
49. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 33 44:06 36:06 6:01 G 21 31
50. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 58 54 44:20 31:05 5:10 G   55
51. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 57 45:00 31:00 5:10 G 20 57
52. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 37 45:56 36:56 6:09 G 19 35
53. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 46:55 31:40 5:16 G 18 62
54. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 47:35 35:35 5:55 G 17 46
55. Peter Bilos   41 M40 36 60 49:07 34:22 5:43 G 16 28
56. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 49 49:13 37:13 6:12 G 15 18
57. Graham Walker       1 15 58:40 55:10 9:11 G   3
58. Stella Nikias F     1 15 58:40 55:10 9:11 G   3
59. Mark Champion       1 15 58:40 55:10 9:11 G   6

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.