Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th August 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 59 40:08 25:99 4:26 G 200 64
2. Skye Wisbey F     1 27 40:10 33:99 5:46 G   29
3. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:11 26:99 4:36 G 49 55
4. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:11 23:99 4:06 G 48 68
5. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 36 40:13 31:28 5:14 G   39
6. Andrew Blyton   26 51 52 40:15 27:30 4:35 G 47 52
7. Greg Regester       74 73 40:31 22:31 3:45 G 46 73
8. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 58 40:33 26:18 4:23 G 45 58
9. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:34 34:28 5:44 Y 44 24
10. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:35 26:50 4:28 Y 43 56
11. Laura Brookes       39 40 40:38 30:53 5:08 G 42 40
12. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 56 40:44 26:59 4:29 G   61
13. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 G 41 61
14. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 40:52 30:99 5:16 Y 40 43
15. Matthew Murphy       67 65 40:58 24:58 4:09 G 39 65
16. Simon Wall       61 61 41:01 26:01 4:20 Y 38 61
17. Lynn Williams F     1 20 41:18 36:28 6:04 G   19
18. Kent Williams       65 71 41:34 24:95 4:15 G 37 71
19. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 41:51 34:99 5:56 G 36 30
20. Julien Wicks       1 81 41:56 21:56 3:39 G   79
21. Charlie McCormack F     57 57 42:00 28:00 4:40 Y 35 57
22. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 42:01 38:01 6:20 G 34 17
23. Nick Blackaby   52 M50 27 17 42:03 38:03 6:20 G   27
24. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 42 42:11 31:56 5:19 G 33 42
25. Bill Simeonovic       42 42 42:12 31:57 5:19 Y 32 42
26. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 42 42:13 31:58 5:19 G 31 42
27. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 57 42:41 28:41 4:46 G 30 55
28. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 39 42:53 33:99 5:46 G 29 39
29. Greg Quinn       34 34 43:08 34:53 5:48 Y   34
30. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 13 43:18 40:18 6:43 G   33
31. Paul Hogarth       48 50 43:35 31:20 5:13 G 28 50
32. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 47 43:40 32:99 5:36 G 27 47
33. Ana Dimitriou F     1 23 43:47 38:99 6:36 G 26 23
34. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 43:52 34:37 5:46 Y 25 38
35. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 38 43:53 34:38 5:46 G   36
36. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 44:03 28:99 4:56 G 24 63
37. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 19 44:08 39:99 6:46 G 23 18
38. Carmilla Wright F     1 15 44:39 41:09 6:51 G 22 14
39. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 44:58 39:99 6:46 Y 21 23
40. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 45:56 33:11 5:31 G 20 51
41. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 47 45:57 34:99 5:56 G 19 47
42. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:58 46:58 7:49 Y 18 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.