Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th September 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Christine Coogan F     1 1 37:52 37:52 6:18 Y   17
2. Justin Jnani       1 13 38:40 35:40 5:56 G   21
3. Grahame Deards   52 M50 56 27 38:45 32:99 5:36 G   56
4. Greg Quinn       34 29 38:53 31:53 5:18 G   34
5. Andrew Black       1 67 39:33 23:09 3:51 G   71
6. Dianna Schneider F     17 33 39:48 31:48 5:18 G   40
7. Ana Dimitriou F     1 26 39:53 33:99 5:46 G 200 32
8. Adrian Davies       70 71 40:09 22:89 3:54 G 49 71
9. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 14 40:16 37:99 6:26 G   33
10. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 40:16 29:99 5:06 Y 48 43
11. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 40:19 25:19 4:13 G 47 61
12. Andrew McCormack       59 63 40:21 24:99 4:16 G   63
13. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 G 46 60
14. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 58 40:23 26:08 4:21 G 45 58
15. Amalendu Edelsten   45 M45 70 69 40:25 23:25 3:54 G   69
16. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 30 40:26 33:99 5:46 G 44 30
17. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 58 40:26 26:11 4:21 G 43 58
18. Frank Hoeren       62 60 40:28 25:43 4:17 G 42 60
19. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 40:28 23:28 3:54 G 41 69
20. John Scheding       32 21 40:30 35:30 5:55 G   30
21. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 28 40:33 33:28 5:34 G 40 29
22. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 40:34 26:34 4:25 G 39 57
23. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 40:35 25:99 4:26 G 38 63
24. Andrew Blyton   27 51 54 40:36 27:21 4:33 G 37 54
25. John Hall       43 43 40:40 30:99 5:16 Y   41
26. Matthew Murphy       67 64 40:43 24:58 4:09 G 36 64
27. Sonja McKenna F     39 43 40:53 30:99 5:16 G 35 43
28. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 59 40:54 26:99 4:36 Y 34 59
29. Eddie Adams       56 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 G   52
30. Darren Leseberg       1 49 41:04 29:04 4:50 G 33 49
31. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 41:08 29:53 4:58 G 32 46
32. Paul Ayers       51 51 41:12 28:99 4:56 Y 31 51
33. Garry Hand   61 M60 1 53 41:13 28:13 4:42 G   48
34. Julien Wicks       1 79 41:14 21:89 3:44 G 30 79
35. Greg Regester       74 73 41:16 23:16 3:52 G 29 73
36. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 31 41:19 33:99 5:46 G   31
37. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 75 41:19 22:89 3:54 G 28 75
38. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 64 41:22 25:37 4:16 G 27 64
39. Julianne Quaine F     1 28 41:25 34:28 5:44 G   32
40. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 41:32 24:32 4:05 G 26 69
41. Laura Brookes       39 41 41:37 31:37 5:16 G 25 41
42. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 40 41:41 31:56 5:19 G 24 40
43. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 21 41:42 36:42 6:07 G   20
44. Kent Williams       65 71 41:45 24:09 4:01 G 23 69
45. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 55 41:46 28:99 4:56 G 22 53
46. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 32 41:47 34:03 5:40 G 21 30
47. Andrew Guild       48 58 41:48 27:33 4:35 G 20 58
48. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 41:54 34:99 5:56 G 19 30
49. Travis Borgo       50 45 41:56 30:56 5:09 G 18 45
50. Carmilla Wright F     1 13 41:57 38:57 6:29 G   14
51. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 41:59 30:59 5:09 Y 17 45
52. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 50 42:00 29:45 4:57 G 16 50
53. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:01 31:01 5:10 G 15 45
54. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 20 42:02 37:03 6:10 G 14 20
55. Lynn Williams F     1 22 42:06 36:99 6:16 G 13 22
56. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 42:28 35:99 6:06 G 12 27
57. Rad Leovic   79 M75 17 22 42:40 37:99 6:26 G 11 22
58. Colin Bridge   61 M60 62 58 42:43 28:28 4:44 G   58
59. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 13 42:46 39:46 6:37 G 10 13
60. Gavin Boehm       1 63 42:46 27:99 4:46 G 9 63
61. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 42:49 29:49 4:58 G 8 53
62. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 42:49 30:49 5:08 G 7 49
63. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 49 52 42:51 30:06 5:01 G   52
64. Axel Godeck       39 41 43:30 33:30 5:35 G   41
65. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 29 28 43:47 37:03 6:10 G   26
66. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 43:55 42:40 7:06 Y 6 4
67. John Carmody   53 M50 9 14 44:17 41:99 7:06 G 5 14
68. John Cantrill       36 36 44:23 35:38 5:56 Y   34
69. Peter Trotter   70 M70 33 39 45:09 35:99 6:06 G   39
70. Peter Grant       1 45 45:28 34:28 5:44 G   25
71. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 45:44 45:44 7:37 Y 4 1
72. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 46:15 38:15 6:22 Y 3 33
73. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 47:18 41:18 6:53 G 2 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.