Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th October 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 5 37:09 36:09 6:01 G   43
2. Tony Sergi       46 25 39:10 33:10 5:31 G   46
3. Bill Simeonovic       42 25 39:52 33:52 5:38 G   42
4. Robert Hurman   29 1 45 39:54 28:54 4:49 G   66
5. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 20 40:27 35:28 5:54 G 200 25
6. Michael Kerr       1 25 40:34 34:34 5:45 G   28
7. Darren Leseberg       1 45 40:36 29:36 4:56 G 49 45
8. Laura Brookes       39 41 40:38 30:38 5:06 G 48 41
9. Julianne Quaine F     1 31 40:49 33:99 5:46 G 47 32
10. Greg Quinn       34 38 40:53 31:38 5:16 G 46 38
11. John Hall       43 41 40:54 30:54 5:09 G   41
12. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 40 40:54 31:09 5:11 G 45 40
13. Paul Ayers       51 51 41:06 28:99 4:56 Y 44 51
14. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 60 41:08 26:23 4:23 G 43 60
15. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 41:12 24:12 4:02 G 42 69
16. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 30 41:19 34:99 5:56 G 41 30
17. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 29 41:21 34:21 5:43 G 40 29
18. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 31 41:27 33:99 5:46 G 39 31
19. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 50 41:30 29:15 4:52 G 38 48
20. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 75 41:34 23:95 4:05 G 37 75
21. John Barrett   49 M45 59 61 41:37 26:37 4:26 G 36 61
22. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 48 41:39 29:54 4:59 G 35 48
23. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 41:41 32:99 5:36 Y 34 39
24. Ned McRae       1 65 41:42 25:42 4:17 G 33 65
25. Greg Regester       74 73 41:46 23:46 3:57 G 32 73
26. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 41:50 30:35 5:05 G 31 46
27. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 41:54 26:54 4:29 G 30 61
28. Travis Borgo       50 45 42:08 31:08 5:11 G 29 45
29. Andrew Guild       48 56 42:11 28:26 4:44 G 28 56
30. Sonja McKenna F     39 41 42:13 32:13 5:22 G 27 41
31. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 67 42:23 25:89 4:24 G   74
32. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 20 42:28 37:28 6:14 G   19
33. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 42:42 29:99 5:06 G 26 55
34. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:45 31:45 5:17 G 25 45
35. John Scheding       32 30 42:50 35:99 6:06 G   28
36. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 42:51 28:51 4:48 G 24 57
37. Axel Godeck       39 39 43:07 33:99 5:46 Y 23 39
38. Matthew Murphy       67 65 43:21 27:21 4:33 G 22 65
39. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 43:30 32:30 5:25 Y 21 45
40. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 12 43:46 41:99 7:06 G 20 11
41. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 61 44:05 29:05 4:50 G   61
42. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 44:19 31:19 5:13 G 19 53
43. Brian Thompson       52 56 44:40 30:55 5:09 G 18 54
44. Peter Trotter   71 M70 33 39 44:49 35:99 6:06 G 17 39
45. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 44:59 37:99 6:26 G 16 30
46. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 20 45:09 40:03 6:40 G 15 20
47. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 37 45:48 36:48 6:08 G 14 37
48. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 50 47:59 35:44 5:57 G 13 49
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 55:16 55:16 9:12 Y 12 1
50. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 41 59:59 49:59 8:19 G 11 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.