Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd November 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 1 30:28 30:28 5:04 G   1
2. Steven Janek       1 33 40:41 32:41 5:26 G   33
3. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 31 40:54 33:99 5:46 G   37
4. John Scheding       32 22 40:57 35:99 6:06 G 200 27
5. Robert Hurman   29 1 63 40:59 25:99 4:26 G   63
6. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 58 41:00 26:45 4:27 G 49 58
7. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 71 41:03 23:89 4:04 G 48 71
8. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 60 41:27 26:42 4:27 G 47 60
9. Paul Ayers       51 50 41:38 29:23 4:53 G 46 50
10. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 41:40 24:40 4:06 G 45 69
11. Matt Koerber       59 58 41:51 27:36 4:36 G 44 58
12. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 42:03 26:99 4:36 G 43 63
13. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 31 42:06 34:99 5:56 G 42 29
14. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 42:13 28:99 4:56 G 41 55
15. Bill Bennett   39 M35 74 67 42:17 25:89 4:24 G   72
16. Amalendu Edelsten   45 M45 70 75 42:20 23:89 4:04 G 40 75
17. Andrew Black       1 75 42:27 23:89 4:04 G 39 75
18. Ian Fletcher   42 M40 29 22 42:40 37:99 6:26 G 38 20
19. Julianne Quaine F     1 32 42:45 35:03 5:50 G 37 32
20. Sonja McKenna F     39 46 42:47 31:32 5:15 G 36 46
21. Darren Leseberg       1 45 42:51 31:51 5:18 G 35 45
22. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 29 42:53 35:53 5:58 G 34 29
23. Peter Roberts   46 M45 45 41 42:55 32:55 5:29 G   46
24. Axel Godeck       39 39 43:10 33:99 5:46 Y 33 39
25. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 43:15 32:15 5:22 G 32 43
26. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 43:23 29:23 4:53 G 31 57
27. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 61 43:24 28:24 4:44 G 30 61
28. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 30 43:26 36:99 6:16 G 29 30
29. Eddie Adams       56 52 43:31 30:46 5:07 G 28 52
30. Andrew Blyton   27 51 61 43:38 28:38 4:46 G 27 61
31. Laura Toyne F     1 49 43:45 31:45 5:17 G 26 49
32. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 29 44:09 37:09 6:11 G 25 27
33. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 44:13 40:13 6:42 G 24 17
34. Frank Hoeren       62 60 44:15 29:30 4:55 G 23 60
35. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 44:32 38:99 6:36 G 22 27
36. Brian Thompson       52 54 44:36 31:21 5:13 G 21 54
37. Andrew Guild       48 56 44:36 30:51 5:08 G 20 54
38. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 37 45:14 36:14 6:02 G 19 37
39. Greg Quinn       34 38 45:47 36:32 6:05 G 18 38
40. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 49 46:06 34:06 5:41 G 17 49
41. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 51 46:15 33:99 5:46 G 16 45
42. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 20 46:31 41:28 6:54 G 15 20
43. John Carmody   53 M50 9 12 47:29 44:99 7:36 G 14 12
44. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 48:38 36:38 6:06 G 13 49
45. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 48:39 35:39 5:56 G 12 53
46. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 22 48:46 43:99 7:26 G 11 22
47. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 49:28 43:28 7:14 G 10 25
48. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 49:50 49:50 8:18 Y 9 1
49. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 48 50:28 38:43 6:27 G 8 46
50. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 59:59 44:59 7:29 G 7 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.