Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th January 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff Monro   41 M40 72 43 39:37 29:99 5:06 G   72
2. Greg Webster   39 M35 70 69 39:39 22:39 3:46 G   71
3. Peter Clarke   56 M55 68 59 39:43 25:99 4:26 G   68
4. Owain Tilley   50 M50 1 42 39:49 29:34 4:55 G   50
5. Teri Jenkins F     1 25 39:58 33:58 5:39 G   27
6. Travis Borgo       50 42 40:18 30:03 5:00 G 200 46
7. Darren Leseberg       1 45 40:26 29:26 4:54 G 49 45
8. Jim White   57 M55 53 55 40:33 27:99 4:46 G   55
9. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 59 40:54 26:99 4:36 G 48 59
10. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 G 47 61
11. Bernice Matthews F 42 W40 50 48 41:02 29:17 4:52 G 46 48
12. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 46 41:04 29:49 4:58 G 45 46
13. Mark Collins   56 M55 68 61 41:12 26:12 4:22 G   64
14. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 28 41:19 34:28 5:44 G 44 28
15. Greg Regester       74 72 41:24 23:99 4:06 G 43 72
16. Paul Ayers       51 48 41:32 29:47 4:57 G 42 48
17. Sean O'Halloran       1 29 41:33 34:33 5:45 G   34
18. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 29 41:34 34:34 5:45 G   48
19. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 16 41:36 37:99 6:26 Y 41 15
20. Eddie Adams       56 52 41:42 28:57 4:49 G 40 52
21. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 29 42:01 35:01 5:50 G 39 29
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 42:09 30:54 5:09 G 38 46
23. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 17 28 42:12 35:03 5:50 G 37 28
24. Frank Hoeren       62 59 42:14 27:99 4:46 G 36 59
25. Des Brown   60 M60 67 73 42:18 24:18 4:03 G 35 73
26. Julianne Quaine F     1 33 42:21 34:21 5:43 G 34 33
27. Sonja McKenna F     39 46 42:27 31:12 5:12 G 33 46
28. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 42:34 29:49 4:58 G 32 52
29. Tony Sergi       46 43 42:34 32:99 5:36 G   46
30. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 56 42:42 28:57 4:49 Y 31 56
31. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 39 42:51 33:99 5:46 G 30 39
32. Brian Thompson       52 49 42:57 30:57 5:09 G 29 49
33. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 62 43:05 27:50 4:38 G 28 62
34. Andrew Blyton   27 51 58 43:06 28:51 4:48 G 27 58
35. Ian Fletcher   42 M40 29 26 43:10 36:99 6:16 G 26 26
36. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 19 43:14 38:99 6:36 G 25 18
37. Steven Janek       1 47 43:17 31:99 5:26 G 24 47
38. Peter Bilos   42 M40 36 29 43:30 36:30 6:05 G   29
39. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 32 43:35 35:28 5:54 G 23 32
40. Grahame Deards   53 M50 56 44 43:38 32:53 5:28 G 22 41
41. Simon Wall       61 61 43:44 28:44 4:47 Y   60
42. Robbert Veenendaal   63 M60 43 46 44:05 32:50 5:28 G 21 46
43. John Carmody   53 M50 9 9 44:08 42:08 7:01 Y 20 9
44. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 29 44:12 37:12 6:12 G   27
45. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 43 44:20 33:99 5:46 G 19 42
46. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 45 44:24 33:24 5:34 G 18 43
47. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 22 44:58 39:99 6:46 G 17 22
48. Laura Toyne F     1 48 45:04 33:19 5:33 G 16 46
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 48:40 48:40 8:06 Y 15 1
50. Andrew Guild       48 53 51:22 38:22 6:23 G 14 53
51. Mark Champion       1 5 51:50 50:50 8:28 G   5
52. Stewart Stockwell       1 36 52:39 43:54 7:19 G 13 36
53. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 53:53 47:53 7:58 G 12 25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.