Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd May 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 43 15 36:18 32:48 5:28 G   30
2. Craig Martin       1 31 39:27 31:99 5:26 G   39
3. Ana Dimitriou F     1 15 39:35 36:05 6:00 G   32
4. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 48 39:37 27:52 4:38 G 200 55
5. Jessica Taylor F     1 54 39:42 26:27 4:24 G 49 57
6. Yosuf Zamora       1 62 39:53 24:38 4:06 G   65
7. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 31 39:58 32:99 5:36 G 48 32
8. Alison Risney F     1 61 40:03 25:03 4:10 G 47 61
9. Andrew Guild       48 31 40:04 32:99 5:36 G   52
10. Chris Byrne       1 46 40:07 28:52 4:48 G 46 46
11. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 7 40:13 38:43 6:27 G 45 6
12. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 51 49 40:15 28:15 4:42 G 44 49
13. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 44 40:16 29:31 4:55 G 43 44
14. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 17 24 40:17 34:28 5:44 G 42 24
15. John Kennedy   57 M55 56 56 40:19 26:34 4:25 Y   59
16. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 39 40:20 30:99 5:16 G 41 39
17. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 55 40:21 26:99 4:36 G 40 55
18. John Hall       43 49 40:29 28:29 4:44 G 39 49
19. Andrew Black       1 72 40:31 22:99 3:56 G   74
20. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 56 40:36 26:51 4:28 G   69
21. Kellie Mastersen F     1 40 40:37 30:52 5:08 G 38 42
22. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 40:39 26:39 4:26 G 37 57
23. Frank Hoeren       62 56 40:40 26:55 4:29 G 36 55
24. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 25 40:43 34:43 5:47 G 35 25
25. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 34 40:45 32:30 5:25 G 34 34
26. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 61 40:47 25:47 4:17 G 33 61
27. Amalendu Edelsten   46 M45 70 72 40:50 23:99 4:06 G   71
28. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 29 40:53 33:53 5:38 G 32 29
29. Bill Bennett   40 M40 74 70 40:54 23:39 3:56 G 31 70
30. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 44 40:58 30:13 5:02 Y 30 44
31. Lynn Williams F     1 11 41:01 38:31 6:25 G   20
32. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 1 72 41:03 23:99 4:06 G 29 72
33. John Barrett   49 M45 59 57 41:04 27:04 4:30 G 28 57
34. Justin Stephens       1 45 41:06 30:06 5:01 G 27 45
35. Laura Toyne F     1 48 41:09 29:24 4:54 G 26 46
36. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 65 41:15 25:15 4:12 G 25 65
37. Darren Leseberg       1 53 41:17 28:17 4:42 G 24 51
38. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 41:20 31:35 5:15 G 23 40
39. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 41:27 30:27 5:04 Y 22 45
40. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 60 59 41:30 26:99 4:36 G 21 59
41. Greg Regester       74 76 41:32 22:99 3:56 G 20 76
42. Tony Sergi       46 55 41:37 28:99 4:56 G 19 54
43. Carol Ey F 47 W45 1 52 41:43 28:58 4:49 G 18 52
44. Peter Hogan   60 M60 1 43 41:52 31:99 5:26 G   40
45. Chris Lathbury       1 15 41:59 38:29 6:24 G 17 15
46. Peter Ward   59 M55 59 62 42:01 26:46 4:27 G 16 61
47. Roger Palazzo   49 M45 1 51 42:01 29:99 5:06 G   54
48. Kent Williams       65 69 42:03 25:03 4:10 G   63
49. Des Brown   60 M60 67 68 42:04 25:99 4:26 G 15 67
50. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 42:14 31:14 5:12 Y   45
51. Bernice Matthews F 42 W40 50 51 42:15 29:99 5:06 G 14 49
52. Sonja McKenna F     39 53 42:28 29:28 4:54 G 13 53
53. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 29 42:31 35:31 5:55 G 12 29
54. Rosemary Longstaff F 56 W55 51 50 42:58 30:43 5:07 G   47
55. John Spooner       36 38 43:02 33:47 5:37 G 11 38
56. Sean O'Halloran       1 48 43:06 31:21 5:13 G 10 46
57. Annette Evans F     1 1 43:45 43:45 7:17 Y   3
58. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 60 44:23 29:38 4:56 G 9 60
59. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 51 45:30 32:99 5:36 G 8 51
60. John Carmody   53 M50 9 9 46:57 44:57 7:29 Y 7 8
61. Stewart Stockwell       1 34 48:37 40:22 6:43 G 6 34
62. John Revesz   58 M55 7 45 49:38 38:38 6:26 G   13

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.