Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th May 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       48 13 31:26 28:26 4:44 G   52
2. Bob Harlow   59 M55 58 55 38:28 24:99 4:16 G   61
3. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 6 39:10 37:55 6:19 G   10
4. Barb Williams F     1 29 39:21 32:21 5:23 G   34
5. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 32 39:35 31:28 5:14 G 200 39
6. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 32 39:36 31:28 5:14 G   44
7. Frank Hoeren       62 55 39:38 26:99 4:36 G 49 57
8. Michael Kerr       1 26 39:46 33:99 5:46 G   34
9. Matt Koerber       59 55 39:54 26:99 4:36 G   56
10. Chris Byrne       1 46 39:58 28:43 4:47 G 48 47
11. Hugh Moore   58 M55 57 55 40:01 26:99 4:36 G 47 55
12. Darren Leseberg       1 51 40:12 27:99 4:46 G 46 52
13. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 17 24 40:12 34:03 5:40 G 45 24
14. John Kennedy   57 M55 56 59 40:14 25:99 4:26 G   59
15. Peter Roberts   47 M45 45 39 40:18 30:99 5:16 G 44 39
16. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 61 40:19 25:19 4:13 G 43 61
17. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 44 40:20 29:35 4:55 Y 42 46
18. Bernice Matthews F 42 W40 50 49 40:21 28:21 4:43 G 41 51
19. Simon Wall       61 61 40:28 25:28 4:14 Y 40 64
20. Brian Knowler       1 43 40:32 30:99 5:16 G 39 47
21. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 25 40:33 34:33 5:45 G 38 24
22. Peter Ward   59 M55 59 61 40:35 25:35 4:15 G 37 61
23. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 40 40:36 30:51 5:08 G 36 40
24. Tony Sergi       46 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 G 35 57
25. Doug Fry   68 M65 16 16 40:44 36:99 6:16 Y 34 18
26. John Barrett   49 M45 59 57 40:46 26:46 4:27 G 33 55
27. John Hall       43 49 40:50 28:50 4:48 G 32 49
28. Laura Toyne F     1 46 40:51 29:36 4:56 G 31 46
29. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 29 40:55 33:55 5:39 G 30 29
30. Sean O'Halloran       1 50 40:57 28:42 4:47 G 29 50
31. Ian Hart       1 53 41:04 28:04 4:40 G 28 53
32. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 51 49 41:06 29:06 4:51 G 27 49
33. Martin Fryer   45 M45 70 69 41:07 24:07 4:01 G 26 69
34. Greg Regester       74 76 41:19 22:99 3:56 G 25 76
35. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 41:20 30:20 5:03 Y 24 45
36. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 41:24 27:24 4:34 G 23 57
37. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 1 72 41:27 23:99 4:06 G 22 72
38. John Scheding       32 26 41:29 35:99 6:06 G   26
39. Rosemary Longstaff F 56 W55 51 47 41:35 30:99 5:16 G   44
40. Annette Evans F     1 3 41:37 41:99 7:06 G   3
41. Lynn Williams F     1 20 41:38 36:28 6:04 G   19
42. Jeff Gardner   41 M40 65 60 41:45 27:00 4:30 G 21 60
43. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 34 41:47 33:32 5:35 G 20 34
44. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 42:12 31:12 5:12 Y   44
45. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 25 42:15 36:15 6:02 G 19 25
46. John Revesz   58 M55 7 13 42:20 39:20 6:33 G   12
47. Geoff Moore   59 M55 60 65 42:29 26:29 4:24 G 18 63
48. John Spooner       36 38 42:38 33:23 5:33 G 17 38
49. Brian Thompson       52 53 43:29 30:29 5:04 G 16 45
50. Roger Palazzo   49 M45 1 54 44:23 31:08 5:11 G 15 54
51. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 39 44:25 34:99 5:56 G   51
52. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 39 44:26 34:99 5:56 G 14 39
53. Julia Horvath F     1 22 46:41 41:99 7:06 G 13 7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.