Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th August 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rosemary Longstaff F 56 W55 41 41 40:05 30:05 5:00 Y 200  
2. John Barrett   49 M45 56 56 40:12 26:27 4:24 Y 49  
3. Jim White   58 M55 55 55 40:24 26:54 4:29 Y 48  
4. David Mylan       27 27 40:37 34:07 5:41      
5. David Saunders       51 51 40:39 28:09 4:41      
6. Joe Hujs       9 9 40:41 38:41 6:26 Y 47  
7. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:43 25:43 4:17 Y 46  
8. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:44 29:59 4:59 Y 45  
9. Matthew Murphy       59 59 40:53 26:23 4:23 Y 44  
10. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:59 32:14 5:22 Y 43  
11. Darren Leseberg       61 59 41:00 26:30 4:25 G    
12. Des Brown   60 M60 64 65 41:01 25:01 4:10 G    
13. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 41:03 26:48 4:28 Y 40  
14. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:05 28:35 4:45 Y 39  
15. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 41:07 24:22 4:03 Y 38  
16. John Hall       54 54 41:09 27:54 4:39 Y 37  
17. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 41:11 26:11 4:21 Y 36  
18. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 57 57 41:12 27:12 4:32 Y 35  
19. Phil Toomey   61 M60 14 14 41:14 37:59 6:19 Y 34  
20. Annette Evans F     7 5 41:20 40:20 6:43 G    
21. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 55 52 41:28 28:43 4:47 G    
22. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 38 38 41:30 32:15 5:22 Y 31  
23. Eddie Adams       46 48 41:32 29:47 4:57 G    
24. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 55 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 G    
25. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 65 41:41 25:41 4:16 Y 30  
26. Brian Knowler       45 45 41:47 30:47 5:07 Y 29  
27. John Scheding       25 25 41:49 35:49 5:58      
28. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 55 42:00 28:30 4:45 G    
29. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 42:24 35:54 5:59 Y 27  
30. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:37 30:07 5:01 Y 26  
31. Rob Smith-Roberts       47 47 42:40 31:10 5:11 Y 25  
32. Stewart Stockwell       34 34 42:50 34:35 5:45      
33. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 42:59 31:14 5:12 Y 23  
34. Doug Fry   68 M65 15 15 43:03 39:33 6:35 Y 22  
35. Bob Parker   60 M60 40 40 43:16 33:31 5:35 Y 21  
36. Sonja McKenna F     51 47 43:40 32:10 5:21 G    
37. Julia Horvath F     14 1 43:44 43:44 7:17 G    
38. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 44:03 33:03 5:30 Y 20  
39. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 39 44:04 34:34 5:45 Y 19  
40. Alison Hale F 36 W35 39 42 44:20 34:05 5:40 G    
41. Geoff Moore   59 M55 62 67 44:31 28:01 4:40 Y 17  
42. John Spooner       38 38 44:44 35:29 5:54 Y 16  
43. Andrew Luton       46 46 45:08 33:53 5:38      
44. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 49:47 49:47 8:17 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.