Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th August 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 1 29:23 29:23 4:53 G    
2. Sonja McKenna F     51 27 39:17 32:47 5:27 G    
3. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 27 39:17 32:47 5:27 G    
4. Andrew Luton       28 28 39:25 32:40 5:26      
5. John Barrett   49 M45 56 56 39:40 25:55 4:19 Y 200  
6. Lynn Williams F     18 18 39:47 35:32 5:55 Y 49  
7. Jim White   58 M55 55 55 39:52 26:22 4:23 Y 48  
8. Matthew Murphy       59 59 39:58 25:28 4:14 Y 47  
9. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 Y 46  
10. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 40:07 33:22 5:33 Y 45  
11. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:16 29:31 4:55 Y 44  
12. David Schneider       38 38 40:19 31:04 5:10 Y 43  
13. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 38 38 40:22 31:07 5:11 Y 42  
14. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 40:27 33:57 5:39 Y 41  
15. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:34 25:34 4:15 Y 40  
16. Greg Regester       72 73 40:36 22:36 3:46 Y 39  
17. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 40:40 25:40 4:16 Y 38  
18. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 69 69 40:43 23:43 3:57 Y 37  
19. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 65 40:44 24:44 4:07 Y 36  
20. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 57 57 40:48 26:48 4:28 Y 35  
21. Tony Rogers   46 M45 49 49 40:49 28:49 4:48      
22. Peter Roberts   47 M45 41 41 40:50 30:50 5:08      
23. David Saunders       51 55 40:59 27:29 4:34 Y 34  
24. Kent Williams       64 65 41:05 25:05 4:10 Y 33  
25. Phil Toomey   61 M60 14 14 41:11 37:56 6:19 Y 32  
26. Axel Godeck       36 36 41:21 32:36 5:26 Y 31  
27. Yosuf Zamora       71 71 41:22 23:52 3:58      
28. Chris Lathbury       19 19 41:23 36:53 6:08      
29. Marc Wilson   51 M50 37 37 41:42 32:42 5:27 Y 30  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 53 53 41:53 28:53 4:48   29  
31. Peter Bilos   42 M40 27 27 41:57 35:27 5:54 Y 28  
32. Joe Hujs       9 11 41:58 39:28 6:34 Y 27  
33. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 27 41:59 32:29 5:24 G    
34. Doug Fry   68 M65 15 15 42:06 38:36 6:26 Y 26  
35. John Hall       54 55 42:13 28:43 4:47 Y 25  
36. Eddie Adams       46 46 42:15 31:00 5:10      
37. Bob Parker   60 M60 40 40 42:19 32:34 5:25 Y 24  
38. Geoff Moore   59 M55 62 63 42:38 27:08 4:31 Y 23  
39. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 42:43 31:43 5:17 Y 22  
40. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:49 30:19 5:03 Y 21  
41. Andrew Blyton   27 61 61 43:06 28:06 4:41 Y 20  
42. Anne Young F 72 W70 16 15 43:13 39:43 6:37 G 19  
43. Alison Hale F 36 W35 39 41 43:35 33:35 5:35 G    
44. Julianne Quaine F     36 38 45:13 35:58 5:59 G    
45. Andrew Guild       51 1 46:43 46:43 7:47 G    
46. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 48:09 48:09 8:01 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.