Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd August 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   51 M50 37 1 34:11 34:11 5:41 G    
2. Senjeet Johal       25 1 37:48 37:48 6:18 G    
3. Katrina Pickering F     1 1 38:22 38:22 6:23      
4. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 69 69 38:43 21:43 3:37      
5. Phil Toomey   61 M60 14 14 39:05 35:50 5:58      
6. Lynn Williams F     18 19 39:14 34:44 5:47 G    
7. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 27 39:24 32:54 5:29 G    
8. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 28 39:25 32:40 5:26 G    
9. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 49 28 39:26 32:41 5:26 G    
10. Andrew Blyton   27 61 45 39:33 28:33 4:45 G    
11. Matthew Murphy       59 59 39:47 25:17 4:12 Y 200  
12. Charlie McCormack F     53 53 39:55 26:55 4:29 Y 49  
13. Barry Fields       53 53 39:56 26:56 4:29      
14. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:01 29:16 4:52 Y 48  
15. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 27 40:08 33:38 5:36 G    
16. Peter Bilos   42 M40 27 27 40:09 33:39 5:36 Y 47  
17. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 40:20 33:35 5:35 Y 46  
18. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 40:24 26:09 4:21 Y 45  
19. Greg Regester       72 73 40:25 22:25 3:44 Y 44  
20. Darren Leseberg       59 59 40:27 25:57 4:19 Y 43  
21. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 40:28 33:58 5:39 Y 42  
22. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:37 31:52 5:18 Y 41  
23. Rad Leovic   79 M75 12 12 40:37 37:52 6:18 Y 40  
24. Paul Archer   58 M55 57 57 40:45 26:45 4:27      
25. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 57 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 Y 39  
26. Kent Williams       64 65 40:53 24:53 4:08 Y 38  
27. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 53 53 40:58 27:58 4:39 Y 37  
28. Eddie Adams       43 46 40:59 29:44 4:57 Y 36  
29. Doug Fry   68 M65 15 15 41:01 37:31 6:15 Y 35  
30. Andrew Luton       33 33 41:06 33:06 5:31      
31. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 41:11 26:11 4:21 Y 34  
32. John Hall       53 53 41:15 28:15 4:42 Y 33  
33. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 41:18 35:33 5:55 Y 32  
34. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 38 40 41:22 31:37 5:16 Y 31  
35. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 45 41:49 30:49 5:08 Y 30  
36. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 42:13 37:43 6:17 Y 29  
37. Geoff Moore   59 M55 62 63 42:19 26:49 4:28 Y 28  
38. Brian Thompson       49 50 42:33 30:18 5:03 Y 27  
39. Bob Parker   60 M60 40 40 42:43 32:58 5:29 Y 26  
40. Chris Lathbury       19 19 42:50 38:20 6:23 Y 25  
41. Julianne Quaine F     34 32 43:35 35:50 5:58 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.14 seconds.