Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th September 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 68 3 35:35 35:05 5:50 G    
2. Andrew Guild       51 3 35:41 35:11 5:51 G    
3. Senjeet Johal       25 2 35:47 35:32 5:55 G    
4. Barb Williams F     40 28 39:17 32:32 5:25 G    
5. Lauren Gould F     31 31 39:19 31:49 5:18      
6. Barry Fields       56 52 39:20 26:35 4:25 G    
7. Bill Simeonovic       30 30 39:38 32:23 5:23 Y 200  
8. Phil Toomey   61 M60 18 18 39:39 35:24 5:54 Y 49  
9. Garry Lee   53 M50 49 41 39:53 29:53 4:58 G    
10. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 39:57 33:27 5:34 Y 48  
11. Lynn Williams F     18 23 40:04 34:34 5:45 Y 47  
12. Sonja McKenna F     51 27 40:06 33:36 5:36 G    
13. Peter Bilos   43 M40 27 27 40:06 33:36 5:36 Y 46  
14. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:15 25:15 4:12 Y 45  
15. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:17 29:32 4:55 Y 44  
16. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 35 35 40:19 31:49 5:18 Y 43  
17. Bev Turner F     14 13 40:24 37:24 6:14 G    
18. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 40:34 37:19 6:13 Y 42  
19. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 40:35 34:50 5:48 Y 41  
20. John Hall       53 53 40:42 27:42 4:37 Y 40  
21. Marc Wilson   51 M50 35 35 40:47 32:17 5:22 Y 39  
22. Greg Regester       73 73 40:48 22:48 3:48 Y 38  
23. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 38 40:48 31:33 5:15 Y 37  
24. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 57 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 Y 36  
25. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 61 40:52 25:52 4:18 Y 35  
26. Axel Godeck       36 36 41:04 32:19 5:23 Y 34  
27. Matthew Murphy       65 65 41:07 25:07 4:11 Y 33  
28. John Scheding       25 25 41:14 35:14 5:52 Y 32  
29. Darren Leseberg       65 63 41:21 25:51 4:18 Y 31  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 54 53 41:27 28:27 4:44 Y 30  
31. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 51 41:29 28:59 4:49 Y 29  
32. John Kennedy   57 M55 67 67 41:30 25:00 4:10 Y 28  
33. Krissa O'Neil F 48 W45 26 27 41:33 35:03 5:50 Y 27  
34. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 41:45 26:45 4:27 Y 26  
35. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 38 38 41:49 32:34 5:25 Y 25  
36. Steve Smith   46 M45 44 45 41:52 30:52 5:08 Y 24  
37. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 41:57 35:12 5:52 Y 23  
38. Eddie Adams       42 49 42:10 30:10 5:01 Y 22  
39. Stewart Stockwell       34 34 42:12 33:57 5:39 Y 21  
40. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 63 42:29 26:59 4:29 Y 20  
41. John Barrett   49 M45 63 63 42:29 26:59 4:29 Y 19  
42. Chris Lathbury       19 19 43:02 38:32 6:25 Y 18  
43. Anne Young F 72 W70 15 15 44:01 40:31 6:45   17  
44. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 27 44:11 37:41 6:16 G    
45. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 66 44:27 28:12 4:42 Y 16  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 47:31 47:31 7:55 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.