Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th September 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 56 1 33:08 33:08 5:31 G    
2. Antony Faber       1 1 34:49 34:49 5:48      
3. Andrew Guild       51 1 35:09 35:09 5:51 G    
4. Rade Srejic F     1 1 37:10 37:10 6:11      
5. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 1 37:24 37:24 6:14 G    
6. Bryan Crowe   51 M50 33 5 38:35 37:35 6:15 G    
7. Sky Cappuccio F     23 23 39:41 34:11 5:41      
8. Jacqui Van Detk F     45 45 39:53 28:53 4:48      
9. Garry Lee   53 M50 49 42 40:31 30:16 5:02 G    
10. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 40:34 28:04 4:40 Y 200  
11. Greg Regester       72 72 40:41 22:56 3:49 Y 49  
12. Peter Bilos   43 M40 27 27 40:47 34:17 5:42 Y 48  
13. John Hall       53 53 40:49 27:49 4:38 Y 47  
14. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:57 25:57 4:19 Y 46  
15. Eddie Adams       42 43 40:58 30:28 5:04 Y 45  
16. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 Y 44  
17. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 41:05 35:20 5:53 Y 43  
18. Marc Wilson   51 M50 35 35 41:09 32:39 5:26 Y 42  
19. Cathy Douglas F     3 1 41:19 41:19 6:53 G    
20. Martin Fryer   46 M45 69 69 41:22 24:22 4:03      
21. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 41:33 34:48 5:48 Y 41  
22. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 60 41:39 26:54 4:29 Y 40  
23. Naomi Cole F     24 24 41:46 36:01 6:00      
24. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 24 24 41:47 36:02 6:00      
25. Brian Thompson       48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00 Y 39  
26. Lauren Gould F     36 36 41:50 33:05 5:30      
27. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 41:53 30:53 5:08 Y 38  
28. Geoff Hawke   49 M45 74 74 41:54 23:39 3:56 Y 37  
29. Terry Dixon   60 M60 49 51 41:57 29:27 4:54 Y 36  
30. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 41:59 38:44 6:27 Y 35  
31. Lynn Williams F     18 23 42:01 36:31 6:05 Y 34  
32. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 42:02 27:02 4:30 Y 33  
33. Krissa O'Neil F 48 W45 26 26 42:05 35:50 5:58      
34. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 66 42:06 25:51 4:18 Y 32  
35. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 28 30 42:09 34:54 5:49 Y 31  
36. Andrew Black       74 74 42:13 23:58 3:59      
37. Darren Leseberg       63 63 42:14 26:44 4:27 Y 30  
38. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 42:28 31:43 5:17 Y 29  
39. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 42:30 30:45 5:07 Y 28  
40. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 42:36 33:21 5:33 Y 27  
41. John Barrett   49 M45 63 63 42:40 27:10 4:31 Y 26  
42. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 53 53 42:55 29:55 4:59 Y 25  
43. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 63 42:58 27:28 4:34 Y 24  
44. Barb Williams F     40 40 43:05 33:20 5:33      
45. Chris Lathbury       19 19 43:06 38:36 6:26 Y 23  
46. Julianne Quaine F     32 40 43:13 33:28 5:34 G    
47. Frank Hoeren       57 64 43:32 27:47 4:37 Y 22  
48. Rad Leovic   80 M80 11 11 43:53 41:23 6:53      
49. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 57 63 44:04 28:34 4:45 Y 21  
50. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 35 42 44:06 33:51 5:38 Y 20  
51. Tony Sergi       56 37 44:25 35:25 5:54 G    
52. David Schneider       37 38 45:00 35:45 5:57 G    
53. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 45:29 36:29 6:04 Y 19  
54. Paul Ayers       48 45 45:29 34:29 5:44 G    
55. John Scheding       25 25 45:44 39:44 6:37      
56. Anne Young F 72 W70 15 15 46:13 42:43 7:07 Y 18  
57. Stewart Stockwell       32 33 47:04 39:04 6:30 Y 17  
58. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 Y 16  
59. David Saunders       55 72 49:35 31:50 5:18 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.