Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th September 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 68 9 32:56 30:56 5:09 G    
2. Andrew Guild       51 9 36:36 34:36 5:46 G    
3. Senjeet Johal       25 3 37:30 37:00 6:10 G    
4. Bryan Crowe   51 M50 33 5 38:36 37:36 6:16 G    
5. Antony Faber       24 21 38:36 33:36 5:36 G    
6. Geoffry Graham       25 25 38:42 32:42 5:27      
7. Sky Cappuccio F     27 27 39:11 32:41 5:26      
8. Jacqui Van Detk F     50 45 39:39 28:39 4:46 G    
9. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 27 27 39:57 33:27 5:34 Y 200  
10. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 44 40:06 29:21 4:53 Y 49  
11. Peter Bilos   43 M40 27 27 40:26 33:56 5:39 Y 48  
12. Greg Regester       72 72 40:28 22:43 3:47 Y 47  
13. Naomi Cole F     19 19 40:29 35:59 5:59      
14. Eddie Adams       42 43 40:30 30:00 5:00 Y 46  
15. John Hall       52 52 40:38 27:53 4:38 Y 45  
16. Bruce Wight   43 M40 60 60 40:41 25:56 4:19 Y 44  
17. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:49 25:49 4:18 Y 43  
18. Judy Diamond F 52 W50 35 35 40:50 32:20 5:23 Y 42  
19. Lynn Williams F     18 23 40:52 35:22 5:53 Y 41  
20. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 41:03 37:48 6:18   40  
21. Marco Falzarano   72 M70 14 14 41:04 37:49 6:18      
22. Lindsay Graham   66 M65 20 3 41:12 40:42 6:47 G    
23. Marc Wilson   51 M50 35 35 41:14 32:44 5:27 Y 39  
24. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 57 57 41:19 27:19 4:33 Y 38  
25. Brian Thompson       48 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 Y 37  
26. Geoff Moore   59 M55 61 63 41:26 25:56 4:19 Y 36  
27. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:27 26:12 4:22 Y 35  
28. Terry Dixon   60 M60 51 51 41:31 29:01 4:50 Y 34  
29. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 28 28 41:47 35:02 5:50 Y 33  
30. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 66 42:02 25:47 4:17 Y 32  
31. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 42:04 30:19 5:03 Y 31  
32. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 38 42:07 32:52 5:28 Y 30  
33. Laura Toyne F     49 49 42:19 30:19 5:03 Y 29  
34. Tony Sergi       56 41 42:21 32:21 5:23 G    
35. Julianne Quaine F     30 36 42:24 33:39 5:36 Y 28  
36. Axel Godeck       41 41 42:25 32:25 5:24 Y 27  
37. Anne McNeill F 55 W55 23 23 42:26 36:56 6:09      
38. John Barrett   49 M45 63 63 42:41 27:11 4:31 Y 26  
39. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 42:43 25:58 4:19 Y 25  
40. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 42:47 37:02 6:10 Y 24  
41. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 42:48 31:48 5:18 Y 23  
42. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 42:55 33:40 5:36 Y 22  
43. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 43:00 31:45 5:17 Y 21  
44. Chris Lathbury       19 19 43:08 38:38 6:26 Y 20  
45. Angela Bennett F     52 52 43:35 30:50 5:08 Y 19  
46. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 53 53 44:31 31:31 5:15 Y 18  
47. Anne Young F 72 W70 15 15 44:39 41:09 6:51 Y 17  
48. David Schneider       37 38 44:53 35:38 5:56 Y 16  
49. Daniel Buckley       3 3 45:10 44:40 7:26      
50. Cathy Douglas F     7 28 47:28 40:43 6:47 Y 15  
51. Helen Moscos-Banks F     28 28 48:31 41:46 6:57      
52. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 48:39 48:39 8:06 Y 14  
53. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 1 49:23 49:23 8:13 G    
54. Tim Wright   56 M55 16 23 53:14 47:44 7:57 Y 13  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.