Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th October 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rade Srejic F     15 15 38:19 34:49 5:48      
2. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 15 38:30 35:00 5:50 G    
3. John Myer       53 53 38:57 25:57 4:19      
4. Terry Levings   58 M55 44 30 39:10 31:55 5:19 G    
5. Vicki Godfrey F     49 49 39:54 27:54 4:39      
6. Krissa O'Neil F 48 W45 25 25 40:22 34:22 5:43 Y 200  
7. Brian Thompson       48 48 40:51 29:06 4:51 Y 49  
8. Peter Ward   59 M55 61 61 40:53 25:53 4:18 Y 48  
9. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 26 30 40:56 33:41 5:36 Y 47  
10. Terry Dixon   60 M60 49 51 40:57 28:27 4:44 Y 46  
11. Naomi Cole F     23 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 Y 45  
12. Laura Toyne F     49 49 41:00 29:00 4:50 Y 44  
13. Lorna Barr F     1 1 41:03 41:03 6:50      
14. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 24 24 41:04 35:19 5:53 Y 43  
15. Rad Leovic   80 M80 10 11 41:06 38:36 6:26 Y 42  
16. Antony Faber       35 35 41:08 32:38 5:26      
17. Des Brown   60 M60 65 61 41:08 26:08 4:21 G    
18. Bill Bennett   40 M40 68 68 41:21 24:36 4:06 Y 41  
19. David Saunders       55 56 41:21 27:36 4:36 Y 40  
20. Steve Smith   46 M45 43 45 41:25 30:25 5:04 Y 39  
21. Axel Godeck       41 41 41:26 31:26 5:14 Y 38  
22. Sean O'Halloran       48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 37  
23. Darren Leseberg       61 61 41:31 26:31 4:25   36  
24. Bob Parker   60 M60 38 38 41:32 32:17 5:22 Y 35  
25. Frank Hoeren       57 57 41:38 27:38 4:36 Y 34  
26. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 28 41:40 34:55 5:49 Y 33  
27. Alison Hale F 37 W35 33 37 41:41 32:41 5:26 Y 32  
28. John Kennedy   57 M55 65 66 41:43 25:28 4:14 Y 31  
29. Bruce Wight   43 M40 61 64 41:52 26:07 4:21 Y 30  
30. David Schneider       37 38 41:55 32:40 5:26 Y 29  
31. Chris Lathbury       19 19 41:56 37:26 6:14 Y 28  
32. Lynn Williams F     18 23 41:58 36:28 6:04 Y 27  
33. Martin Fryer   46 M45 67 69 42:01 25:01 4:10 Y 26  
34. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 42:07 38:52 6:28 Y 25  
35. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 33 35 42:08 33:38 5:36 Y 24  
36. Marco Falzarano   72 M70 12 14 42:08 38:53 6:28 G    
37. Tavishi Matthews F     56 56 42:16 28:31 4:45 Y 23  
38. Greg Regester       72 72 42:28 24:43 4:07 Y 22  
39. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 53 49 42:38 30:38 5:06 G    
40. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 52 52 42:47 30:02 5:00 Y 21  
41. Leah Afiabo F 45 W45 49 49 42:49 30:49 5:08 Y 20  
42. John Scheding       25 25 43:00 37:00 6:10 Y 19  
43. Daniel Buckley       3 1 43:13 43:13 7:12 G    
44. Simon Wall       64 64 44:18 28:33 4:45      
45. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 5 45:51 44:51 7:28 G    
46. Andrew Guild       51 51 46:34 34:04 5:40      
47. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 47:52 47:52 7:58 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.