Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st November 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 55 33 37:09 29:09 4:51 G    
2. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 55 2 40:21 40:06 6:41 G    
3. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 17 40:28 36:28 6:04 G    
4. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 13 40:30 37:30 6:15 G    
5. Martin Fryer   46 M45 67 43 40:31 30:01 5:00 G    
6. Bruce Wight   44 M40 60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 200  
7. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 22 24 41:23 35:38 5:56 Y 49  
8. Mick Corlis   48 M45 72 66 41:24 25:09 4:11 G    
9. Des Brown   60 M60 61 65 41:28 25:28 4:14 Y 48  
10. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 33 41:28 30:28 5:04 G    
11. Tony Rogers   47 M45 46 48 41:45 30:00 5:00 G    
12. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 53 53 41:57 28:57 4:49 Y 47  
13. Daniel Buckley       5 3 42:09 41:39 6:56 Y 46  
14. Alison Hale F 37 W35 36 36 42:21 33:36 5:36 Y 45  
15. Axel Godeck       39 40 42:43 32:58 5:29 Y 44  
16. Rob Smith-Roberts       43 43 42:50 32:20 5:23 Y 43  
17. Richard Juckes       67 66 42:54 26:39 4:26 G 42  
18. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 42:58 33:43 5:37 Y 41  
19. John Kennedy   57 M55 63 64 43:06 27:21 4:33 Y 40  
20. Anne McNeill F 55 W55 23 22 43:08 37:53 6:18 Y 39  
21. John Barrett   50 M50 59 60 43:19 28:34 4:45 Y 38  
22. Frank Hoeren       61 62 43:20 28:05 4:40 Y 37  
23. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 17 43:22 39:22 6:33 G    
24. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 30 43:22 36:07 6:01 Y 33  
25. Laura Toyne F     47 48 43:27 31:42 5:17 Y 36  
26. Tavishi Matthews F     55 54 43:27 30:12 5:02 Y 32  
27. Terry Dixon   60 M60 50 51 43:30 31:00 5:10 Y 35  
28. Andrew Blyton   28 61 61 43:30 28:30 4:45 Y 31  
29. Matthew Murphy       64 66 43:32 27:17 4:32 Y 34  
30. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 43:32 40:17 6:42 Y 30  
31. Marco Falzarano   72 M70 12 14 43:35 40:20 6:43 G    
32. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 43:55 32:25 5:24 Y 29  
33. Darren Leseberg       61 61 43:56 28:56 4:49 Y 28  
34. Eddie Adams       57 56 44:04 30:19 5:03 Y 27  
35. Bill Simeonovic       37 25 44:19 38:19 6:23 G    
36. Brian Knowler       44 45 44:31 33:31 5:35 Y 26  
37. Antony Faber       35 33 44:44 36:44 6:07 G    
38. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 44:45 40:15 6:42 Y 25  
39. John Hall       52 52 45:19 32:34 5:25 Y 24  
40. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 46:16 32:01 5:20 Y 23  
41. Julia Horvath F     14 17 46:41 42:41 7:06 Y 22  
42. Bryan Crowe   51 M50 33 14 47:27 44:12 7:22 G    
43. Andrew Guild       49 51 47:58 35:28 5:54 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.