Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th November 2007

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   51 M50 35 1 39:56 39:56 6:39 G    
2. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 29 40:19 33:19 5:33 G    
3. Mick Corlis   48 M45 72 67 40:21 23:51 3:58 G    
4. Lisa Wilson F 40 W40 42 19 40:29 35:59 5:59 G    
5. Tony Rogers   47 M45 46 47 40:32 29:02 4:50 Y 200  
6. John Hall       52 51 40:42 28:12 4:42 G 49  
7. Martin Fryer   46 M45 67 45 40:47 29:47 4:57 G    
8. Antony Faber       35 35 40:51 32:21 5:23 Y 48  
9. Bill Simeonovic       37 41 41:00 31:00 5:10 Y 46  
10. Daniel Buckley       3 3 41:08 40:38 6:46 Y 47  
11. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 52 52 41:28 28:43 4:47 Y 45  
12. Steve Smith   46 M45 45 41 41:31 31:31 5:15 G    
13. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:32 30:02 5:00 Y 44  
14. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 55 5 41:33 40:33 6:45 G    
15. Tavishi Matthews F     55 54 41:34 28:19 4:43 Y 43  
16. David Schneider       37 38 41:37 32:22 5:23 Y 42  
17. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:38 32:08 5:21 Y 41  
18. Kevin Chapman   63 M60 22 24 41:38 35:53 5:58 Y 40  
19. Rob Smith-Roberts       43 42 41:44 31:29 5:14 Y 39  
20. Alison Hale F 37 W35 36 36 41:48 33:03 5:30 Y 38  
21. David Saunders       55 56 41:54 28:09 4:41 Y 37  
22. Matthew Murphy       64 64 42:02 26:17 4:22 Y 36  
23. Brian Knowler       41 43 42:10 31:40 5:16 G    
24. Ian Hore   48 M45 39 21 42:14 37:14 6:12 G    
25. Jeff Gardiner       61 61 42:19 27:19 4:33 Y 35  
26. Andrew Black       70 73 42:37 24:37 4:06 G    
27. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 55 57 42:42 28:42 4:47 Y 33  
28. Eddie Adams       57 56 42:49 29:04 4:50 Y 32  
29. Roger Pilkington   48 M45 58 58 42:52 28:37 4:46 Y 31  
30. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 42:52 33:37 5:36 Y 29  
31. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 30 42:54 35:39 5:56 Y 30  
32. Julianne Quaine F     32 36 42:54 34:09 5:41 Y 28  
33. Darren Leseberg       61 60 42:56 28:11 4:41 Y 27  
34. Rosemary Parker F 60 W60 33 33 43:01 35:01 5:50 Y 26  
35. Doug Fry   68 M65 14 14 43:18 40:03 6:40 Y 25  
36. Bob Parker   60 M60 36 37 43:30 34:30 5:45 Y 24  
37. Paul Archer   58 M55 56 57 43:36 29:36 4:56 Y 23  
38. John Kennedy   57 M55 63 63 44:01 28:31 4:45 Y 22  
39. Geoff Moore   59 M55 59 63 44:06 28:36 4:46 Y 21  
40. Angela Bennett F     46 49 44:26 32:26 5:24 Y 20  
41. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 44:47 40:08 6:41 Y 19  
42. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 24 45:48 40:03 6:40 G    
43. Anne Young F 72 W70 14 14 46:47 43:32 7:15 Y 18  
44. Andrew Guild       49 51 48:14 35:44 5:57 Y 17  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 53:14 53:14 8:52 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.