Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th February 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 1 35:40 35:40 5:56 G    
2. Steve Smith   46 M45 41 22 37:14 31:59 5:19 G    
3. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 39:00 39:00 6:30 G    
4. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 13 39:59 36:59 6:09 G    
5. Rowland Lee       36 36 40:14 31:29 5:14      
6. Martin Boyd       61 61 40:25 25:25 4:14      
7. Katie Forestier F 42 W40 54 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 G    
8. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 40:34 26:04 4:20 Y 200  
9. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:40 27:40 4:36 Y 49  
10. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 40:49 28:19 4:43 Y 48  
11. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 27 40:55 34:25 5:44 Y 47  
12. Garry Lee   54 M50 43 43 40:58 30:28 5:04      
13. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 11 11 41:10 38:40 6:26 Y 46  
14. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 41 41:17 31:17 5:12 G    
15. Andrew Guild       39 39 41:28 31:58 5:19 Y 45  
16. Peter Roberts   48 M45 34 36 41:38 32:53 5:28 G    
17. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 41:41 30:56 5:09 Y 44  
18. Greg Regester       71 71 41:42 24:12 4:02      
19. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 43 41:51 31:21 5:13 Y 43  
20. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 41:53 31:23 5:13 Y 42  
21. John Barrett   50 M50 54 54 42:05 28:50 4:48 Y 41  
22. Bruce Wight   44 M40 61 61 42:24 27:24 4:34 Y 40  
23. Bill Bennett   40 M40 69 69 42:28 25:28 4:14 Y 39  
24. John Hall       53 53 43:01 30:01 5:00 Y 38  
25. Krissa O'Neil F 48 W45 28 28 43:02 36:17 6:02      
26. Daniel Buckley       6 6 43:17 42:02 7:00 Y 37  
27. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 48 48 43:38 31:53 5:18      
28. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 48 43:39 31:54 5:19 Y 36  
29. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 46 48 43:41 31:56 5:19 Y 35  
30. Glen Croker       7 7 44:42 43:12 7:12 Y 34  
31. Brian Thompson       50 56 44:50 31:05 5:10 Y 33  
32. Anne Young F 72 W70 10 10 45:03 42:48 7:08 Y 32  
33. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 45:17 40:47 6:47      
34. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 45:53 34:08 5:41 Y 31  
35. Kat Senti F     23 23 47:20 41:50 6:58      
36. Ruth Richards F 38 W35 33 25 48:18 42:18 7:03 G    
37. Anna Mironov F     39 39 49:24 39:54 6:39      
38. Bill Simeonovic       39 39 49:25 39:55 6:39 Y 30  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.