Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th March 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joel O'Brien       36 36 37:37 28:52 4:48      
2. Martin Boyd       60 60 39:09 24:24 4:04      
3. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 11 13 39:09 36:09 6:01 G    
4. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 13 39:12 36:12 6:02 G    
5. Geoff Moore   59 M55 58 58 39:20 25:05 4:10      
6. Des Brown   61 M60 61 61 39:25 24:25 4:04      
7. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 45 35 39:35 31:05 5:10 G    
8. Andrew Blyton   28 53 53 39:35 26:35 4:25 Y 200  
9. Andrew Luton       36 36 39:42 30:57 5:09 Y 49  
10. Peter Roberts   48 M45 34 34 39:47 31:32 5:15 Y 48  
11. Antony Faber       36 36 39:59 31:14 5:12 Y 47  
12. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 40:00 32:45 5:27 Y 46  
13. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 29 40:01 33:01 5:30 G    
14. Garry Lee   54 M50 42 42 40:07 29:52 4:58 Y 45  
15. Rowland Lee       41 41 40:07 30:07 5:01 Y 44  
16. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 40:16 40:16 6:42 G    
17. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 40:16 40:16 6:42 G    
18. Michael Kerr       68 51 40:19 27:49 4:38 G    
19. Peter Bilos   43 M40 38 37 40:20 31:20 5:13 G    
20. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 40:27 26:57 4:29 Y 43  
21. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 40:31 35:31 5:55 Y 42  
22. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:34 27:34 4:35 Y 41  
23. Axel Godeck       37 36 40:51 32:06 5:21 G    
24. Adrian Davies       71 49 40:52 28:52 4:48 G    
25. Phil Coggins   43 M40 32 11 40:53 38:23 6:23 G    
26. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 40:57 30:27 5:04 Y 40  
27. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 54 40:58 27:43 4:37 G    
28. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 45 45 41:06 30:06 5:01 Y 39  
29. Brian Thompson       50 50 41:10 28:55 4:49 Y 38  
30. Paul Ayers       48 33 41:15 33:15 5:32 G    
31. Darren Leseberg       64 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 Y 37  
32. Krissa O'Neil F 48 W45 28 28 41:18 34:33 5:45 Y 22  
33. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 30 30 41:21 34:06 5:41 Y 36  
34. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:26 31:26 5:14 Y 33  
35. John Barrett   50 M50 54 54 41:28 28:13 4:42 Y 32  
36. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 46 48 41:29 29:44 4:57 Y 31  
37. Matthew Murphy       60 60 41:30 26:45 4:27 Y 30  
38. Daniel Buckley       5 6 41:30 40:15 6:42 Y 29  
39. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 54 41:31 28:16 4:42      
40. Brian Knowler       49 49 41:39 29:39 4:56 Y 28  
41. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 48 41:40 29:55 4:59 Y 28  
42. Bill Bennett   40 M40 69 69 41:44 24:44 4:07 Y 26  
43. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 41:47 37:17 6:12 Y 25  
44. Glen Croker       6 7 41:51 40:21 6:43 Y 24  
45. Greg Regester       71 71 41:53 24:23 4:03 Y 23  
46. Damien McAullay       36 36 42:04 33:19 5:33      
47. Cade McTaggart       63 59 42:14 27:44 4:37 G    
48. Steve Smith   46 M45 41 41 42:24 32:24 5:24 Y 35  
49. Bruce Wight   44 M40 61 61 42:25 27:25 4:34 Y 34  
50. Anne Young F 72 W70 9 9 42:25 40:25 6:44 Y 21  
51. Jennie Mortlock F     37 37 42:40 33:40 5:36      
52. Jim Rice       11 11 43:19 40:49 6:48      
53. Jeff Gardiner       64 71 43:22 25:52 4:18 Y 20  
54. Angela Bennett F     43 43 43:51 33:21 5:33 Y 19  
55. Doug Carney   67 M65 15 1 44:00 44:00 7:20 G    
56. Lorna Barr F     49 49 44:03 32:03 5:20      
57. Ruth Richards F 38 W35 33 21 45:16 40:16 6:42 G    
58. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 46:14 34:29 5:44 Y 18  
59. Anna Mironov F     4 37 47:30 38:30 6:25 G    
60. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 47:31 38:31 6:25 Y 17  
61. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 48:15 37:30 6:15 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.