Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd April 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 9 37:30 35:30 5:55 G    
2. Geoff Callaghan       41 41 38:49 28:49 4:48      
3. Richard Hope       53 53 39:34 26:34 4:25      
4. Peter Roberts   48 M45 35 37 39:52 30:52 5:08 Y 200  
5. Daniel Buckley       5 4 39:56 39:11 6:31 G    
6. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:00 31:15 5:12 Y 49  
7. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 40:01 32:46 5:27 Y 48  
8. Paul Baumgarten       41 41 40:04 30:04 5:00      
9. Des Brown   61 M60 64 64 40:10 24:25 4:04 Y 47  
10. Brian Thompson       50 47 40:16 28:46 4:47 G    
11. Adrian Davies       71 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 G    
12. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:19 27:19 4:33 Y 46  
13. Angela Bennett F     43 43 40:20 29:50 4:58 Y 45  
14. Tavishi Matthews F     50 49 40:25 28:25 4:44 Y 44  
15. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 40:31 35:31 5:55 Y 43  
16. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 40:32 40:32 6:45 G    
17. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 40:32 40:32 6:45 G    
18. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 17 17 40:40 36:40 6:06 Y 42  
19. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:48 27:48 4:38 Y 41  
20. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 51 39 41:03 31:33 5:15 G    
21. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:06 31:06 5:11 Y 40  
22. Bill Bennett   41 M40 68 69 41:13 24:13 4:02 Y 39  
23. Garry Lee   54 M50 47 47 41:20 29:50 4:58 Y 38  
24. Greg Regester       66 69 41:23 24:23 4:03 Y 37  
25. Paul Archer   58 M55 55 55 41:27 27:57 4:39 Y 36  
26. Glen Croker       5 5 41:28 40:28 6:44 Y 35  
27. Anne Young F 72 W70 8 7 41:34 40:04 6:40 G    
28. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 59 41:40 27:10 4:31 G    
29. Darren Leseberg       64 66 41:44 25:29 4:14 Y 34  
30. Rowland Lee       46 47 41:46 30:16 5:02 Y 33  
31. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 49 41:59 29:59 4:59 Y 32  
32. John Hall       51 51 42:08 29:38 4:56 Y 31  
33. Sonja McKenna F     45 43 42:14 31:44 5:17 G    
34. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 54 42:47 29:32 4:55 Y 30  
35. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 40 40 43:24 33:39 5:36 Y    
36. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 43:25 29:55 4:59 Y 29  
37. Jeff Gardiner       64 64 43:52 28:07 4:41 Y 28  
38. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 43:54 34:54 5:49 Y 27  
39. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 44 44:17 33:32 5:35 Y    
40. Rad Leovic   80 M80 15 15 45:25 41:55 6:59 Y    
41. Michael Kerr       68 64 45:26 29:41 4:56 G    
42. Damien McAullay       36 36 46:34 37:49 6:18 Y    
43. Jennie Mortlock F     33 33 47:15 39:15 6:32 Y 26  
44. Bill Simeonovic       37 33 47:17 39:17 6:32 G    
45. Andrew Guild       39 39 53:12 43:42 7:17 Y 25  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.