Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th April 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Angela Bennett F     43 43 39:31 29:01 4:50 Y 200  
2. Brett Petersen       36 36 39:34 30:49 5:08      
3. Martin Boyd       64 64 39:40 23:55 3:59 Y 49  
4. Geoff Callaghan       39 49 39:44 27:44 4:37 G    
5. Paul Archer   59 M55 55 55 39:45 26:15 4:22 Y 48  
6. Des Brown   61 M60 64 64 39:50 24:05 4:00 Y 47  
7. Eddie Adams       53 53 39:51 26:51 4:28 Y 46  
8. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 39:52 32:37 5:26 Y 45  
9. Axel Godeck       36 36 39:54 31:09 5:11 Y 44  
10. Garry Lee   54 M50 47 47 39:55 28:25 4:44 Y 43  
11. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 30 30 39:56 32:41 5:26 Y 42  
12. Daniel Buckley       5 5 39:59 38:59 6:29 Y 41  
13. Tavishi Matthews F     49 49 40:00 28:00 4:40 Y 40  
14. Matthew Murphy       58 58 40:03 25:48 4:18 Y 39  
15. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 42 42 40:06 29:51 4:58      
16. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:08 27:08 4:31 Y 38  
17. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 33 40:12 32:12 5:22 G    
18. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 40:16 26:46 4:27 Y 37  
19. Fintan Thompson F     42 37 40:20 31:20 5:13 G    
20. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:23 30:23 5:03 Y 36  
21. Bill Bennett   41 M40 69 69 40:24 23:24 3:54 Y 35  
22. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 54 40:29 27:14 4:32 Y 34  
23. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 17 17 40:30 36:30 6:05 Y 33  
24. Bruce Wight   44 M40 59 59 40:56 26:26 4:24 Y 32  
25. Greg Regester       67 71 40:58 23:28 3:54 Y 31  
26. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 59 41:01 26:31 4:25 G    
27. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 41:02 36:02 6:00 Y 30  
28. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:05 31:05 5:10 Y 29  
29. Darren Leseberg       64 66 41:22 25:07 4:11 Y 28  
30. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 41 41:22 31:22 5:13 G    
31. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 41 41:23 31:23 5:13 G    
32. John Hall       51 51 41:30 29:00 4:50 Y 27  
33. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 25 26 41:42 35:27 5:54 Y 26  
34. Katie Forestier F 42 W40 58 58 41:47 27:32 4:35      
35. Ken White   54 M50 55 58 41:48 27:33 4:35 G    
36. Glen Croker       5 5 42:07 41:07 6:51 Y 25  
37. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 40 40 42:12 32:27 5:24 Y 24  
38. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 42:33 33:33 5:35 Y 23  
39. Rowland Lee       47 47 42:39 31:09 5:11 Y 22  
40. Steve Smith   47 M45 41 41 42:43 32:43 5:27 Y 21  
41. Jennie Mortlock F     33 33 42:52 34:52 5:48 Y 20  
42. Jeff Gardiner       64 64 43:17 27:32 4:35 Y 19  
43. Rad Leovic   80 M80 15 15 44:15 40:45 6:47      
44. Bernie Crowe   68 M65 11 1 44:18 44:18 7:23 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.