Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th May 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 9 37:26 35:26 5:54 G    
2. Bob Harlow   60 M60 61 43 39:10 28:40 4:46 G    
3. Anne Young F 73 W70 4 4 40:04 39:19 6:33 Y 200  
4. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 61 40:08 25:08 4:11 Y 49  
5. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 40:14 26:44 4:27 Y 48  
6. Darren Leseberg       62 62 40:17 25:02 4:10 Y 47  
7. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:25 27:10 4:31 Y 46  
8. Bill Bennett   41 M40 70 70 40:28 23:13 3:52 Y 45  
9. Peter Ward   60 M60 57 37 40:33 31:33 5:15 G    
10. Axel Godeck       37 37 40:41 31:41 5:16 Y 44  
11. Fintan Thompson F     46 46 40:43 29:28 4:54 Y 43  
12. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 25 25 40:49 34:49 5:48 Y 42  
13. Glen Croker       1 1 40:55 40:55 6:49 Y 41  
14. Greg Regester       68 71 40:56 23:26 3:54 Y 40  
15. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 40:57 27:27 4:34 Y 39  
16. John Scheding       25 25 41:13 35:13 5:52 Y 38  
17. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 41:21 41:21 6:53 G    
18. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 41:22 41:22 6:53 G    
19. Brett Petersen       66 66 41:24 25:09 4:11 Y 37  
20. Hugh Moore   59 M55 58 58 41:27 27:12 4:32      
21. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:30 28:30 4:45 Y 36  
22. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 41:33 32:33 5:25 Y 35  
23. Des Brown   61 M60 72 72 41:34 23:49 3:58 Y 34  
24. Andrew Luton       43 43 41:36 31:06 5:11 Y 33  
25. John Hall       51 51 41:41 29:11 4:51 Y 32  
26. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 52 52 41:43 28:58 4:49 Y 31  
27. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 52 52 41:44 28:59 4:49 Y 30  
28. Peter Roberts   48 M45 43 43 41:50 31:20 5:13 Y 29  
29. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 41:52 32:22 5:23 Y 28  
30. Geoff Callaghan       57 57 41:58 27:58 4:39 Y 27  
31. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 40 40 42:07 32:22 5:23 Y 26  
32. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 34 21 43:03 38:03 6:20 G    
33. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 43:04 38:34 6:25 Y 25  
34. Jeff Gardiner       62 62 43:13 27:58 4:39 Y 24  
35. Ana Dimitriou F     32 2 43:23 43:08 7:11 G    
36. Brian Thompson       46 51 43:35 31:05 5:10 Y 23  
37. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 43:40 36:25 6:04 Y 22  
38. Angela Bennett F     53 53 44:06 31:06 5:11 Y 21  
39. Frank Mulligan   55 M55 4 28 45:27 38:42 6:27 G    
40. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 11 49:28 46:58 7:49 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.