Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th June 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 38:59 38:59 6:29 G    
2. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 33 33 39:16 31:16 5:12      
3. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 24 24 39:25 33:40 5:36      
4. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 39:31 26:01 4:20 Y 200  
5. Matthew Murphy       58 58 39:34 25:19 4:13 Y 49  
6. Maria Donohue F     32 32 39:34 31:49 5:18      
7. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 39:46 29:46 4:57 Y 48  
8. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 39:53 26:23 4:23 Y 47  
9. Glen Croker       1 1 39:58 39:58 6:39 Y 46  
10. Peter Ward   60 M60 56 56 40:08 26:23 4:23 Y 45  
11. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 40:11 40:11 6:41 G    
12. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 52 52 40:13 27:28 4:34 Y 44  
13. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 50 50 40:27 28:12 4:42 Y 43  
14. Bruce Wight   44 M40 58 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 Y 42  
15. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 40:29 31:14 5:12 Y 41  
16. Anne Young F 73 W70 9 9 40:33 38:33 6:25 Y 40  
17. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:35 31:20 5:13 Y 39  
18. Terry Dixon   61 M60 45 45 40:36 29:36 4:56 Y 38  
19. Charlie McCormack F     52 52 40:42 27:57 4:39      
20. Hugh Moore   59 M55 56 56 40:43 26:58 4:29 Y 37  
21. Kent Williams       62 41 40:44 30:44 5:07 G    
22. Greg Regester       68 71 40:53 23:23 3:53 Y 36  
23. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 37 40:59 31:59 5:19 Y 35  
24. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 45 45 41:06 30:06 5:01 Y 34  
25. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 38 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 Y 33  
26. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 41:10 31:55 5:19 Y 32  
27. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 41:19 36:49 6:08 Y 31  
28. Martin Boyd       71 71 41:25 23:55 3:59 Y 30  
29. Terry Levings   59 M55 39 39 41:40 32:10 5:21 Y 29  
30. Jeff Gardiner       62 62 41:53 26:38 4:26 Y 28  
31. Tavishi Matthews F     56 56 41:55 28:10 4:41 Y 27  
32. John Hall       51 51 42:03 29:33 4:55 Y 26  
33. Daniel Buckley       17 17 42:05 38:05 6:20 Y 25  
34. Lynn Williams F     16 16 42:08 38:23 6:23      
35. Des Brown   61 M60 72 72 42:09 24:24 4:04 Y 24  
36. Angela Bennett F     53 53 42:15 29:15 4:52 Y 23  
37. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 42:26 33:11 5:31 Y 22  
38. Terri Jones F 70 W70 1 1 43:13 43:13 7:12      
39. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 1 43:15 43:15 7:12 G    
40. Alison Hale F 37 W35 35 35 43:15 34:45 5:47      
41. Andrew Guild       39 39 44:31 35:01 5:50      
42. Bill Simeonovic       33 41 45:26 35:26 5:54 Y 21  
43. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 24 24 48:00 42:15 7:02      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.