Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th June 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 52 1 28:34 28:34 4:45 G    
2. Sonja McKenna F     45 1 37:31 37:31 6:15 G    
3. Bill Bennett   41 M40 71 71 39:53 22:23 3:43 Y 200  
4. Peter Ward   60 M60 56 56 40:01 26:16 4:22 Y 49  
5. John Hall       48 48 40:08 28:23 4:43 Y 48  
6. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:09 28:54 4:49 Y 47  
7. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:09 26:24 4:24 Y 46  
8. Bruce Wight   44 M40 58 58 40:12 25:57 4:19 Y 45  
9. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 36 36 40:13 31:28 5:14 Y 44  
10. Hugh Moore   59 M55 56 56 40:14 26:29 4:24 Y 43  
11. Garry Lee   54 M50 52 52 40:15 27:30 4:35 Y 42  
12. John Scheding       25 25 40:18 34:18 5:43 Y 41  
13. Terry Dixon   61 M60 45 45 40:20 29:20 4:53 Y 40  
14. Peter Bilos   43 M40 45 45 40:21 29:21 4:53 Y 39  
15. Ana Dimitriou F     32 2 40:21 40:06 6:41 G    
16. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:25 31:10 5:11 Y 38  
17. Angela Bennett F     51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 37  
18. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 40:33 31:18 5:13 Y 36  
19. Greg Regester       68 71 40:38 23:08 3:51 Y 35  
20. Des Brown   61 M60 70 70 40:41 23:26 3:54 Y 34  
21. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 40:44 36:14 6:02 Y 33  
22. Terry Levings   59 M55 39 39 40:46 31:16 5:12 Y 32  
23. Bill Simeonovic       31 31 40:52 33:22 5:33 Y 31  
24. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 27 30 40:55 33:40 5:36 G    
25. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:00 26:30 4:25 Y 30  
26. Martin Fryer   46 M45 75 75 41:05 22:35 3:45 Y 29  
27. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 41:11 31:56 5:19 Y 28  
28. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 42 42 41:12 30:57 5:09 Y 27  
29. Andrew Luton       43 43 41:15 30:45 5:07 Y 26  
30. Maria Donohue F     36 36 41:21 32:36 5:26      
31. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:41 26:26 4:24 Y 25  
32. Stewart Stockwell       43 43 41:44 31:14 5:12 Y 24  
33. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     13 13 41:58 38:58 6:29      
34. Andrew Blyton   28 62 62 42:28 27:13 4:32 Y 23  
35. Tavishi Matthews F     56 56 42:32 28:47 4:47 Y 22  
36. Glen Croker       2 2 43:19 43:04 7:10 Y 21  
37. Damien McAullay       49 49 43:24 31:24 5:14      
38. Anne Young F 73 W70 12 12 43:41 40:56 6:49 Y 20  
39. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 56 61 44:03 29:03 4:50 Y 19  
40. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 44:19 44:19 7:23 G    
41. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 G    
42. Rowland Lee       43 43 44:21 33:51 5:38 Y 18  
43. Ian Hore   49 M45 32 32 45:53 38:08 6:21 Y 17  
44. Fintan Thompson F     47 41 48:45 38:45 6:27 G    
45. Martin Vandermolen       41 41 48:45 38:45 6:27      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.18 seconds.