Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th July 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sonja McKenna F     45 1 37:23 37:23 6:13 G    
2. Dolph Page       8 8 39:17 37:32 6:15      
3. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 34 22 39:37 34:22 5:43 G    
4. Terry Dixon   61 M60 44 44 39:40 28:55 4:49 Y 200  
5. Geoff King       36 36 39:45 31:00 5:10      
6. Axel Godeck       39 39 39:53 30:23 5:03 Y 49  
7. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 51 51 39:54 27:24 4:34 Y 48  
8. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 39:58 32:58 5:29 Y 47  
9. Amanda Hobson F     30 29 39:59 32:59 5:29 G    
10. Peter Bilos   43 M40 45 45 40:00 29:00 4:50 Y 46  
11. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 36 36 40:01 31:16 5:12 Y 45  
12. Rowland Lee       46 48 40:02 28:17 4:42 Y 44  
13. Glen Croker       6 6 40:14 38:59 6:29 Y 43  
14. John Hall       48 48 40:16 28:31 4:45 Y 42  
15. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:25 23:25 3:54      
16. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 40:26 27:11 4:31 Y 41  
17. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:29 26:44 4:27      
18. Daniel Buckley       17 17 40:34 36:34 6:05 Y 40  
19. Ana Dimitriou F     32 9 40:38 38:38 6:26 G    
20. Terry Levings   59 M55 48 48 40:43 28:58 4:49 Y 39  
21. Geoff Callaghan       54 54 40:44 27:29 4:34 Y 38  
22. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 40:49 30:34 5:05 Y 37  
23. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 17 17 40:50 36:50 6:08 Y 36  
24. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 25 40:52 34:52 5:48 G 35  
25. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 40:53 28:23 4:43 Y 34  
26. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 40:54 36:24 6:04 Y 33  
27. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 73 40:55 22:55 3:49 G    
28. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 40:57 31:42 5:17 Y 32  
29. Brian Thompson       46 46 41:02 29:47 4:57 Y 31  
30. Martin Fryer   46 M45 73 73 41:08 23:08 3:51 Y 30  
31. Damien McAullay       57 38 41:14 31:59 5:19 G    
32. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 62 41 41:20 31:20 5:13 G    
33. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 36 36 41:30 32:45 5:27 Y 29  
34. Martin Boyd       71 71 41:37 24:07 4:01 Y 28  
35. Stewart Stockwell       42 42 42:01 31:46 5:17 Y 27  
36. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:27 27:57 4:39 Y 26  
37. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     17 9 42:38 40:38 6:46 G    
38. Paul Baumgarten       51 51 42:52 30:22 5:03      
39. Richard Hope       65 65 43:00 27:00 4:30      
40. Helen Weir-Hughes F     34 29 43:02 36:02 6:00 G    
41. Andrew Guild       37 37 44:57 35:57 5:59 Y 25  
42. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 45:11 45:11 7:31 G    
43. Marc Wilson   52 M50 32 1 45:11 45:11 7:31 G    
44. Chris Pearson   54 M50 21 21 45:16 40:16 6:42      
45. Tim Wright   57 M55 13 13 46:41 43:41 7:16      
46. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 1 46:52 46:52 7:48 G    
47. Kamina Reddy F     3 1 47:34 47:34 7:55 G    
48. Ian Hore   49 M45 32 32 51:19 43:34 7:15 Y 24  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.