Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th August 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 25 37:56 31:56 5:19 G    
2. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 25 37:57 31:57 5:19 G    
3. Alison Senti F     38 38 39:00 29:45 4:57      
4. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 39:34 32:34 5:25 Y 200  
5. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 39:48 30:33 5:05 Y 49  
6. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 61 39:49 24:49 4:08 Y 48  
7. Rob Smith-Roberts       37 37 39:53 30:53 5:08 Y 47  
8. Axel Godeck       40 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 Y 46  
9. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:12 28:57 4:49 Y 45  
10. Angela Bennett F     51 51 40:12 27:42 4:37 Y 44  
11. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:13 25:28 4:14 Y 43  
12. Geoff Callaghan       54 54 40:14 26:59 4:29 Y 42  
13. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 40:14 26:59 4:29 Y 41  
14. Glen Croker       6 6 40:33 39:18 6:33 Y 40  
15. Geoff King       40 40 40:34 30:49 5:08      
16. John Hall       49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 Y 39  
17. Dolph Page       17 17 40:45 36:45 6:07 Y 38  
18. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 75 40:51 22:21 3:43 G    
19. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 Y 37  
20. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:11 24:11 4:01 Y 36  
21. Greg Regester       70 75 41:13 22:43 3:47 Y 35  
22. Andrew Guild       33 33 41:17 33:17 5:32 Y 34  
23. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 41:19 36:49 6:08 Y 33  
24. Ana Dimitriou F     32 7 41:23 39:53 6:38 G    
25. Damien McAullay       59 59 41:30 27:00 4:30 Y 32  
26. Amanda Hobson F     38 41 41:33 31:33 5:15 Y 31  
27. Helen Weir-Hughes F     34 23 41:40 36:10 6:01 G    
28. Maria Donohue F     38 38 41:51 32:36 5:26 Y 30  
29. Chris Pearson   54 M50 3 21 42:01 37:01 6:10 G    
30. Andrew Blyton   28 62 62 42:26 27:11 4:31 Y 29  
31. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 42:27 32:12 5:22 Y 28  
32. Des Brown   61 M60 71 71 42:28 24:58 4:09 Y 27  
33. Daniel Buckley       17 17 42:51 38:51 6:28 Y 26  
34. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 43:26 28:56 4:49 Y 25  
35. Rad Leovic   80 M80 10 10 43:43 41:28 6:54      
36. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 44:19 31:19 5:13      
37. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 23 27 45:56 39:26 6:34 G    
38. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 47:01 47:01 7:50 Y 24  
39. Terry Levings   59 M55 51 51 47:02 34:32 5:45 Y 23  
40. Kamina Reddy F     7 9 49:58 47:58 7:59 Y 22  
41. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 60 50:35 35:50 5:58 Y 21  
42. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 50:35 50:35 8:25 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.