Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th September 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 23 35:30 30:00 5:00 G    
2. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 23 35:30 30:00 5:00 G    
3. John Spooner       36 21 38:33 33:33 5:35 G    
4. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 30 30 39:19 32:04 5:20      
5. Emma Francis F     37 33 39:30 31:30 5:15 G    
6. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 40:15 35:45 5:57 Y 200  
7. Axel Godeck       39 39 40:24 30:54 5:09 Y 49  
8. Geoff Callaghan       54 54 40:25 27:10 4:31 Y 48  
9. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:28 25:43 4:17 Y 47  
10. Sonja McKenna F     45 5 40:31 39:31 6:35 G    
11. Jeff Gardiner       57 57 40:33 26:33 4:25 Y 46  
12. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 40:36 26:51 4:28 Y 45  
13. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:40 31:10 5:11 Y 44  
14. Greg Regester       71 73 40:49 22:49 3:48 Y 43  
15. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 41:00 32:30 5:25      
16. Des Brown   61 M60 69 69 41:02 24:02 4:00 Y 42  
17. Glen Croker       6 6 41:06 39:51 6:38 Y 41  
18. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:08 24:08 4:01 Y 40  
19. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:19 31:04 5:10 Y 39  
20. Geoff King       45 45 41:22 30:22 5:03 Y 38  
21. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:26 26:11 4:21 Y 37  
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 41:34 32:19 5:23 Y 36  
23. Brian Thompson       46 46 42:04 30:49 5:08 Y 35  
24. Tavishi Matthews F     54 54 42:04 28:49 4:48 Y 34  
25. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 34 42:12 33:57 5:39 Y 33  
26. Eddie Adams       54 54 42:17 29:02 4:50 Y 32  
27. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 36 36 42:34 33:49 5:38 Y 31  
28. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 9 42:37 40:37 6:46 G    
29. Chris Pearson   54 M50 20 20 43:26 38:41 6:26 Y 30  
30. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 24 35 43:40 35:10 5:51 Y 29  
31. Dolph Page       29 29 43:58 36:58 6:09 Y 28  
32. Terry Levings   59 M55 51 51 44:11 31:41 5:16 Y 27  
33. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 21 44:22 39:22 6:33 G    
34. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 10 44:24 42:09 7:01 Y 26  
35. Singh Talwar       28 21 44:27 39:27 6:34 G    
36. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 60 60 44:31 29:46 4:57 Y 25  
37. Terry Dixon   61 M60 54 54 45:43 32:28 5:24 Y 24  
38. Kamina Reddy F     7 7 46:28 44:58 7:29 Y 23  
39. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:04 48:04 8:00 G    
40. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 49:23 49:23 8:13 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.