Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th September 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 25 38:02 32:02 5:20 G    
2. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 35 28 39:05 32:20 5:23 G    
3. Dolph Page       29 29 40:02 33:02 5:30 Y 200  
4. Peter Bilos   44 M40 46 29 40:04 33:04 5:30 G    
5. Axel Godeck       39 39 40:06 30:36 5:06 Y 49  
6. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:12 26:27 4:24      
7. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:22 25:37 4:16 Y 48  
8. Terry Moore   46 M45 43 33 40:30 32:30 5:25 G    
9. Jeff Gardiner       57 57 40:33 26:33 4:25 Y 47  
10. John Scheding       25 25 40:36 34:36 5:46      
11. Des Brown   61 M60 69 69 40:41 23:41 3:56 Y 46  
12. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:42 33:12 5:32 Y 45  
13. Greg Regester       71 73 40:44 22:44 3:47 Y 44  
14. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 58 40:45 26:40 4:26 G    
15. Singh Talwar       28 28 41:01 34:16 5:42 Y 43  
16. Martin Fryer   47 M45 73 73 41:01 23:01 3:50 Y 42  
17. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 71 41:04 23:34 3:55 G    
18. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 41:09 28:39 4:46 Y 41  
19. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 31 31 41:11 33:41 5:36 Y 40  
20. Ana Dimitriou F     32 13 41:19 38:19 6:23 G    
21. Garry Lee   54 M50 54 54 41:22 28:07 4:41 Y 39  
22. Chris Pearson   54 M50 19 19 41:23 36:53 6:08 Y 38  
23. Alison Hale F 38 W35 34 34 41:42 33:27 5:34 Y 37  
24. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:49 24:49 4:08 Y 36  
25. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 41:50 33:20 5:33 Y 35  
26. Geoff King       45 45 41:52 30:52 5:08 Y 34  
27. Terry Dixon   61 M60 52 52 41:56 29:11 4:51 Y 33  
28. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 42:03 33:33 5:35      
29. Darren Leseberg       62 62 42:05 26:50 4:28 Y 32  
30. Brian Knowler       46 46 42:13 30:58 5:09      
31. Damien McAullay       65 65 42:14 26:14 4:22 Y 31  
32. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 34 42:14 33:59 5:39 Y 30  
33. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 60 60 42:19 27:34 4:35 Y 29  
34. Geoff Moore   60 M60 68 68 42:25 25:40 4:16 Y 28  
35. Andrew Guild       32 32 42:30 34:45 5:47 Y 27  
36. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 43 42:39 32:09 5:21 Y 26  
37. Andrew Luton       56 56 42:51 29:06 4:51 Y 25  
38. Angela Bennett F     52 52 43:03 30:18 5:03 Y 24  
39. Terry Levings   59 M55 49 49 43:15 31:15 5:12 Y 23  
40. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 10 43:37 41:22 6:53 Y 22  
41. Sonja McKenna F     45 45 46:17 35:17 5:52      
42. Kamina Reddy F     6 7 47:23 45:53 7:38 Y 21  
43. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 47:24 47:24 7:54 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.