Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th October 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Samantha Pollard F     24 24 38:59 33:14 5:32      
2. Terry Levings   60 M60 47 22 39:28 34:13 5:42 G    
3. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 31 31 39:40 32:10 5:21 Y 200  
4. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 42 39:40 29:25 4:54 Y 49  
5. John Barrett   51 M50 48 48 39:52 28:07 4:41 Y 48  
6. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     12 12 39:56 37:11 6:11 Y 47  
7. Geoff King       43 31 40:19 32:49 5:28 G    
8. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:29 29:14 4:52 Y 46  
9. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 21 21 40:37 35:37 5:56      
10. Danica Headlam F     48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48      
11. Martin Boyd       69 69 40:39 23:39 3:56 Y 45  
12. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 22 40:46 35:31 5:55 Y 44  
13. Yosuf Zamora       70 62 40:47 25:32 4:15 G    
14. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 40:48 31:33 5:15 Y 43  
15. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:49 27:49 4:38 Y 42  
16. Singh Talwar       38 17 40:58 36:58 6:09 G    
17. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 41:08 32:38 5:26 Y 41  
18. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 41:22 32:52 5:28 Y 40  
19. Greg Regester       71 75 41:27 22:57 3:49 Y 39  
20. Jeff Gardiner       64 64 41:38 25:53 4:18 Y 38  
21. Brian Harris       29 29 41:38 34:38 5:46      
22. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:53 30:38 5:06 Y 37  
23. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:58 31:43 5:17 Y 36  
24. Terry Dixon   61 M60 52 52 42:04 29:19 4:53 Y 35  
25. Damien McAullay       66 66 42:15 26:00 4:20 Y 34  
26. Daniel Buckley       17 17 42:23 38:23 6:23 Y 33  
27. Bill Bennett   41 M40 75 75 42:26 23:56 3:59      
28. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 42:46 28:31 4:45 Y 32  
29. Chris Pearson   54 M50 21 29 42:51 35:51 5:58 Y 31  
30. Darren Leseberg       62 62 42:52 27:37 4:36 Y 30  
31. Dolph Page       38 38 42:57 33:42 5:37 Y 29  
32. John Hall       49 49 43:00 31:00 5:10 Y 28  
33. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 19 43:57 39:27 6:34      
34. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 62 44:26 29:11 4:51 Y 27  
35. Kamina Reddy F     4 4 44:45 44:00 7:20 Y 26  
36. Stewart Stockwell       40 40 45:24 35:39 5:56 Y 25  
37. Amanda Hobson F     45 13 45:37 42:37 7:06 G    
38. Bill Simeonovic       36 13 45:38 42:38 7:06 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.