Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th November 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bruce Griffin       46 9 36:26 34:26 5:44 G    
2. Peter Rainbird       3 3 37:17 36:47 6:07      
3. Gary Rake   36 M35 65 65 39:23 23:23 3:53      
4. Des Brown   61 M60 69 53 39:53 26:53 4:28 G    
5. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 42 39:55 29:40 4:56 Y 200  
6. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 36 36 39:56 31:11 5:11      
7. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:01 32:31 5:25 Y 49  
8. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 23 23 40:10 34:40 5:46 Y 48  
9. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 47  
10. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:22 29:07 4:51 Y 46  
11. Peter Beaumont       41 41 40:31 30:31 5:05      
12. Yosuf Zamora       70 61 40:34 25:34 4:15 G    
13. Jim White   59 M55 53 53 40:38 27:38 4:36      
14. Martin Boyd       69 69 40:39 23:39 3:56 Y 45  
15. Geoff King       43 43 40:44 30:14 5:02 Y 44  
16. Frank Hoeren       57 57 40:47 26:47 4:27      
17. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 22 40:52 35:37 5:56 Y 43  
18. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:04 28:04 4:40 Y 42  
19. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:06 30:51 5:08 Y 41  
20. Greg Regester       71 75 41:06 22:36 3:46 Y 40  
21. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 41:13 32:43 5:27 Y 39  
22. Jeff Gardiner       65 65 41:28 25:28 4:14 Y 38  
23. Chris Pearson   54 M50 20 20 41:34 36:49 6:08 Y 37  
24. Martin Fryer   47 M45 73 73 41:39 23:39 3:56      
25. Bill Bennett   41 M40 75 75 41:44 23:14 3:52      
26. Paul Baumgarten       51 51 41:45 29:15 4:52      
27. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:47 26:32 4:25 Y 36  
28. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 41:51 29:21 4:53      
29. Glen Thomas       41 41 41:52 31:52 5:18      
30. Bob Harlow   61 M60 58 58 41:54 27:39 4:36      
31. Axel Godeck       46 46 42:00 30:45 5:07 Y 35  
32. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 20 20 42:02 37:17 6:12      
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 35 35 42:05 33:35 5:35      
34. John Hall       49 49 42:08 30:08 5:01 Y 34  
35. Andrew Guild       32 32 42:17 34:32 5:45 Y 33  
36. Damien McAullay       64 64 42:19 26:34 4:25 Y 32  
37. Singh Talwar       38 38 42:50 33:35 5:35 Y 31  
38. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 58 42:55 28:40 4:46 Y 30  
39. Terry Levings   60 M60 47 39 42:58 33:28 5:34 G    
40. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 43:06 28:51 4:48 Y 29  
41. Terry Moore   47 M45 39 39 43:10 33:40 5:36 Y 28  
42. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 28 1 43:13 43:13 7:12 G    
43. Daniel Buckley       17 17 43:17 39:17 6:32 Y 27  
44. Terry Dixon   61 M60 52 52 43:33 30:48 5:08 Y 26  
45. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 35 35 43:39 35:09 5:51 Y 25  
46. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 23 23 43:40 38:10 6:21 Y 24  
47. Dolph Page       38 38 46:23 37:08 6:11 Y 23  
48. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 24 29 47:03 40:03 6:40 Y 22  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.