Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd December 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 37 15 35:43 32:13 5:22 G    
2. Samantha Pollard F     35 34 40:11 31:56 5:19 G    
3. Bronwyn Adams F     22 22 40:23 35:08 5:51      
4. Rowland Lee       48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48      
5. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 40:49 28:34 4:45 Y 200  
6. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 40:49 39:49 6:38      
7. Brian Knowler       44 44 40:50 30:05 5:00 Y 49  
8. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:51 33:21 5:33 Y 48  
9. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 32 40:58 33:13 5:32 Y 47  
10. Brian Thompson       46 46 41:00 29:45 4:57 Y 46  
11. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 33 33 41:11 33:11 5:31 Y 45  
12. Greg Regester       71 75 41:13 22:43 3:47 Y 44  
13. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 51 41:18 28:48 4:48 Y 43  
14. Martin Boyd       69 69 41:20 24:20 4:03 Y 42  
15. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 41:28 36:28 6:04 Y 41  
16. Simon Heinicke       27 27 41:37 35:07 5:51      
17. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 41:42 32:12 5:22 Y 40  
18. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 56 56 41:46 28:01 4:40 Y 39  
19. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 41:48 32:33 5:25 Y 38  
20. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:54 31:09 5:11 Y 37  
21. Richard Juckes       63 61 41:56 26:56 4:29 G    
22. Darren Leseberg       61 61 41:58 26:58 4:29 Y 36  
23. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 40 40 42:08 32:23 5:23 Y 35  
24. Des Brown   61 M60 69 69 42:10 25:10 4:11 Y 34  
25. Jeff Gardiner       66 66 42:24 26:09 4:21 Y 33  
26. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 49 49 42:25 30:25 5:04 Y 32  
27. Terry Moore   47 M45 39 39 42:31 33:01 5:30 Y 31  
28. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 22 42:38 37:23 6:13 Y 30  
29. Chris Pearson   54 M50 18 18 42:39 38:24 6:24 Y 29  
30. Peter Ward   60 M60 56 56 42:55 29:10 4:51      
31. Paul Archer   59 M55 63 63 43:03 27:33 4:35      
32. Ana Dimitriou F     32 5 43:07 42:07 7:01 G    
33. Daniel Buckley       17 17 43:10 39:10 6:31 Y 28  
34. Bill Bennett   41 M40 75 75 43:34 25:04 4:10 Y 27  
35. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 33 33 43:39 35:39 5:56 Y 26  
36. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 44:03 29:48 4:58 Y 25  
37. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 34 34 44:35 36:20 6:03 Y 24  
38. Phil Toomey   62 M60 17 17 44:38 40:38 6:46      
39. Glen Croker       6 6 44:58 43:43 7:17 Y 23  
40. Terry Levings   60 M60 47 47 48:21 36:51 6:08 Y 22  
41. Heather Powrie F     29 1 48:21 48:21 8:03 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.