Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th February 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Scheding       23 23 39:57 34:27 5:44      
2. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 40 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 Y 200  
3. Bill Bennett   41 M40 72 69 40:10 23:10 3:51 G    
4. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 47 45 40:12 29:12 4:52 Y 49  
5. Peter Ward   60 M60 53 53 40:19 27:19 4:33      
6. Brian Knowler       43 48 41:04 29:19 4:53 Y 48  
7. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 41:09 33:39 5:36 Y 47  
8. Eddie Adams       50 50 41:13 28:58 4:49 Y 46  
9. Jeff Gardiner       61 51 41:25 28:55 4:49 G    
10. Bob Harlow   61 M60 58 58 41:32 27:17 4:32 Y 45  
11. Andrew Guild       30 31 41:44 34:14 5:42 Y 44  
12. Des Brown   62 M60 67 67 41:45 25:15 4:12      
13. Greg Regester       71 75 41:47 23:17 3:52 Y 43  
14. Damien McAullay       61 38 41:53 32:38 5:26 G    
15. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 42:06 32:51 5:28 Y 42  
16. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 42:07 42:07 7:01 G    
17. Dolph Page       34 34 42:13 33:58 5:39 Y 41  
18. Terry Levings   60 M60 46 46 42:16 31:01 5:10 Y 40  
19. Andrew Blyton   29 59 59 42:17 27:47 4:37      
20. John Barrett   51 M50 55 55 42:25 28:55 4:49 Y 39  
21. Darren Leseberg       60 60 42:34 27:49 4:38 Y 38  
22. Axel Godeck       46 46 42:37 31:22 5:13 Y 37  
23. Matthew Murphy       65 65 42:49 26:49 4:28 Y 36  
24. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 43:02 33:32 5:35 Y 35  
25. Paul Baumgarten       44 44 43:16 32:31 5:25      
26. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 53 44 43:17 32:32 5:25 G    
27. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 55 44 43:33 32:48 5:28 G    
28. Chris Pearson   55 M55 18 26 43:45 37:30 6:15 Y 34  
29. Peter Bilos   44 M40 47 47 43:52 32:22 5:23      
30. Sonja McKenna F     33 33 43:53 35:53 5:58 Y 33  
31. Singh Talwar       36 5 43:54 42:54 7:09 G    
32. Geoff King       45 45 44:04 33:04 5:30      
33. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 41 41 44:26 34:26 5:44      
34. Emma Francis F     37 37 44:31 35:31 5:55      
35. Terry Dixon   61 M60 49 49 44:34 32:34 5:25 Y 32  
36. Daniel Buckley       16 16 45:17 41:32 6:55 Y 31  
37. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 19 46:28 41:58 6:59 Y 30  
38. Glen Croker       5 5 46:30 45:30 7:35 Y 29  
39. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 27 41 47:27 37:27 6:14 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.