Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th February 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rodger Braid       35 35 39:30 31:00 5:10      
2. John Scheding       24 24 39:57 34:12 5:42 Y 200  
3. Sean O'Halloran       44 31 40:09 32:39 5:26 G    
4. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:21 30:36 5:06 Y 49  
5. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 47 47 40:32 29:02 4:50 Y 48  
6. Andrew Guild       29 29 40:36 33:36 5:36 Y 47  
7. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:38 33:08 5:31 Y 46  
8. Chris Pearson   55 M55 18 18 40:39 36:25 6:04 Y 45  
9. Brian Knowler       44 46 40:42 29:35 4:55 Y 44  
10. Paul Baumgarten       44 46 40:45 29:30 4:55 G    
11. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 40:52 28:07 4:41      
12. Andrew Blyton   29 57 57 40:53 26:53 4:28      
13. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:59 23:59 3:59      
14. Bruce Griffin       38 38 41:05 31:50 5:18 Y 43  
15. Greg Regester       71 75 41:06 22:36 3:46 Y 42  
16. Brian Thompson       45 45 41:10 30:10 5:01 Y 41  
17. Simon Heinicke       31 31 41:11 33:41 5:36 Y 40  
18. Garry Lee   55 M55 53 53 41:12 28:12 4:42 Y 39  
19. Sonja McKenna F     31 31 41:19 33:49 5:38 Y 38  
20. Bill Bennett   41 M40 72 71 41:20 23:50 3:58 G    
21. Des Brown   62 M60 67 67 41:23 24:53 4:08 Y 37  
22. Eddie Adams       50 50 41:24 29:09 4:51 Y 36  
23. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:36 30:51 5:08 Y 35  
24. Dolph Page       35 35 41:37 33:07 5:31 Y 34  
25. Anne McNeill F 56 W55 23 23 41:40 36:10 6:01      
26. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 48 48 41:42 29:57 4:59      
27. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:45 27:15 4:32 Y 33  
28. Darren Leseberg       60 60 42:08 27:23 4:33 Y 32  
29. John Barrett   51 M50 55 55 42:13 28:43 4:47 Y 31  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 41 41 42:23 32:23 5:23      
31. John Hall       46 46 42:39 31:24 5:14      
32. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 42:43 31:43 5:17 Y 30  
33. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 38 42:43 33:28 5:34 Y 29  
34. Bronwyn Adams F     32 32 42:49 35:04 5:50 Y 28  
35. Matthew Murphy       65 65 42:51 26:51 4:28 Y 27  
36. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 32 32 43:01 35:16 5:52      
37. Daniel Buckley       15 15 43:06 39:36 6:36 Y 26  
38. Ted Harrison   60 M60 14 1 43:11 43:11 7:11 G    
39. Geoff King       45 45 43:19 32:19 5:23      
40. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 25 25 43:45 37:45 6:17 Y 25  
41. Glen Croker       5 5 44:05 43:05 7:10 Y 24  
42. Anne Young F 73 W70 4 4 44:13 43:28 7:14 Y 23  
43. Phil Toomey   63 M60 14 14 45:07 41:52 6:58 Y 22  
44. Damien McAullay       61 61 46:22 31:22 5:13      
45. Rob Smith-Roberts       36 61 46:40 31:40 5:16 Y 21  
46. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 1 46:50 46:50 7:48 G    
47. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 46:50 46:50 7:48 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.