Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th February 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Simon Gatley       41 41 39:32 29:32 4:55      
2. Bruce Griffin       36 36 39:35 30:50 5:08 Y 200  
3. Garry Lee   55 M55 52 52 40:31 27:46 4:37 Y 49  
4. Bill Bennett   41 M40 72 69 40:32 23:32 3:55 G    
5. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 Y 48  
6. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 40:35 27:50 4:38 Y 47  
7. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:36 23:36 3:56      
8. Terry Dixon   61 M60 49 31 40:38 33:08 5:31 G    
9. Brian Knowler       44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 46  
10. Peter Bilos   44 M40 47 47 40:56 29:26 4:54 Y 45  
11. Steve Smith   47 M45 38 34 41:01 32:46 5:27 G    
12. John Hall       43 43 41:11 30:41 5:06 Y 44  
13. Des Brown   62 M60 67 67 41:16 24:46 4:07 Y 43  
14. Brian Thompson       45 45 41:20 30:20 5:03 Y 42  
15. Greg Regester       71 75 41:21 22:51 3:48 Y 41  
16. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 58 58 41:26 27:11 4:31 Y 40  
17. Sonja McKenna F     29 29 41:27 34:27 5:44 Y 39  
18. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:34 27:04 4:30 Y 38  
19. Simon Heinicke       31 31 41:34 34:04 5:40 Y 37  
20. Dolph Page       35 35 41:40 33:10 5:31 Y 36  
21. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 48 48 41:44 29:59 4:59 Y 35  
22. Andrew Guild       29 29 41:49 34:49 5:48 Y 34  
23. Eddie Adams       50 50 41:54 29:39 4:56 Y 33  
24. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:54 31:09 5:11 Y 32  
25. Richard Juckes       63 63 42:07 26:37 4:26      
26. Darren Leseberg       60 60 42:19 27:34 4:35 Y 31  
27. Danica Headlam F     51 43 42:25 31:55 5:19 G    
28. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 41 41 42:27 32:27 5:24      
29. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 42:28 31:28 5:14 Y 30  
30. John Barrett   51 M50 55 55 42:31 29:01 4:50 Y 29  
31. Singh Talwar       36 36 42:48 34:03 5:40      
32. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 55 55 43:09 29:39 4:56      
33. Rob Smith-Roberts       35 38 43:14 33:59 5:39 Y 28  
34. Daniel Buckley       15 15 43:45 40:15 6:42 Y 27  
35. Geoff Callaghan       53 53 43:58 30:58 5:09      
36. Ted Harrison   60 M60 14 1 44:14 44:14 7:22 G    
37. Glen Croker       5 5 44:43 43:43 7:17 Y 26  
38. Tavishi Matthews F     53 53 47:21 34:21 5:43 Y 25  
39. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 49:43 39:58 6:39 Y 24  
40. Kamina Reddy F     2 2 53:04 52:49 8:48      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.