Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th March 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Brian Wenn   60 M60 57 21 37:59 32:59 5:29 G    
2. Sonja McKenna F     30 30 39:07 31:52 5:18      
3. Randy Miller       23 15 39:21 35:51 5:58 G    
4. Singh Talwar       30 30 39:22 32:07 5:21      
5. Paul Baumgarten       45 45 39:23 28:23 4:43      
6. Chris Pearson   55 M55 18 18 39:37 35:22 5:53 Y 200  
7. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 39:37 32:07 5:21 Y 49  
8. Kristen Connell F 34 W30 50 50 39:42 27:27 4:34 Y    
9. Maria Donohue F     36 35 39:47 31:17 5:12 G    
10. Richard Juckes       56 56 39:56 26:11 4:21 Y    
11. Anne McNeill F 56 W55 18 18 40:02 35:47 5:57 Y 48  
12. Terry Dixon   61 M60 47 47 40:22 28:52 4:48 Y 47  
13. Garry Lee   55 M55 52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36 Y 46  
14. Eddie Adams       50 50 40:30 28:15 4:42 Y 45  
15. John Hall       43 43 40:36 30:06 5:01 Y 44  
16. Des Brown   62 M60 67 67 40:38 24:08 4:01 Y 43  
17. Axel Godeck       44 44 40:51 30:06 5:01 Y 42  
18. John Scheding       31 31 40:52 33:22 5:33 Y 41  
19. John Barrett   51 M50 53 53 40:54 27:54 4:39 Y 40  
20. Peter Dunnet   64 M60 21 21 40:58 35:58 5:59 Y 39  
21. Greg Regester       71 75 41:07 22:37 3:46 Y 38  
22. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 41:13 30:13 5:02 Y 37  
23. Brian Thompson       45 45 41:14 30:14 5:02 Y 36  
24. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 46 46 41:16 30:01 5:00 Y 35  
25. Glen Croker       2 2 41:22 41:07 6:51 Y 34  
26. Geoff Callaghan       50 50 41:23 29:08 4:51 Y    
27. Hugh Moore   60 M60 53 53 41:23 28:23 4:43 Y    
28. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:28 25:58 4:19 Y 33  
29. Darren Leseberg       58 58 41:40 27:25 4:34 Y 32  
30. Geoff King       43 43 41:50 31:20 5:13 Y 31  
31. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:02 27:32 4:35 Y 30  
32. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 58 28 42:04 35:19 5:53 G    
33. Phil Toomey   63 M60 12 12 42:05 39:20 6:33 Y 29  
34. Ted Harrison   61 M60 14 1 42:08 42:08 7:01 G    
35. Sean O'Halloran       44 44 42:28 31:43 5:17 Y    
36. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 42:35 41:35 6:55 Y 28  
37. Anne Young F 73 W70 3 3 42:52 42:22 7:03 Y 27  
38. Brian Knowler       44 44 43:03 32:18 5:23 Y 26  
39. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 38 43:09 33:54 5:39 Y 49  
40. Dolph Page       37 37 43:23 34:23 5:43 Y 24  
41. Daniel Buckley       14 14 43:56 40:41 6:46 Y 23  
42. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 37 37 44:03 35:03 5:50 Y 22  
43. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 55 62 45:05 29:50 4:58 Y 21  
44. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 46:52 34:07 5:41 Y 20  
45. Melissa Carters F     43 63 47:23 31:53 5:18 Y    
46. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 1 47:23 47:23 7:53 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.