Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st April 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Baumgarten       48 1 27:59 27:59 4:39 G    
2. Simon Gatley       50 50 38:31 26:16 4:22      
3. Melissa Carters F     43 43 38:48 28:18 4:43      
4. Bryan Crowe   53 M50 33 1 39:04 39:04 6:30 G    
5. Richard Juckes       57 57 39:27 25:27 4:14      
6. Sonja McKenna F     34 34 39:29 31:14 5:12      
7. Randy Miller       27 27 39:31 33:01 5:30      
8. Singh Talwar       35 35 39:35 31:05 5:10 Y 200  
9. Dave Trudgian       60 53 39:40 26:40 4:26 G    
10. Dolph Page       37 37 39:47 30:47 5:07 Y 49  
11. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 3 39:48 39:18 6:33 G    
12. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 56 56 40:05 26:20 4:23 Y 48  
13. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 39 39 40:06 30:36 5:06 Y 47  
14. Geoff Callaghan       50 50 40:08 27:53 4:38 Y 46  
15. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 25 40:12 34:12 5:42 G    
16. Sean O'Halloran       39 39 40:15 30:45 5:07      
17. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 43 43 40:17 29:47 4:57 Y 45  
18. Garry Lee   55 M55 52 52 40:20 27:35 4:35 Y 44  
19. Hugh Moore   60 M60 53 53 40:21 27:21 4:33      
20. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 18 18 40:22 36:07 6:01 Y 43  
21. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:26 30:41 5:06 Y 42  
22. Des Brown   62 M60 65 65 40:29 24:29 4:04 Y 41  
23. Darren Leseberg       55 55 40:32 27:02 4:30 Y 40  
24. Anne McNeill F 56 W55 18 18 40:34 36:19 6:03 Y 39  
25. Axel Godeck       42 42 40:45 30:30 5:05 Y 38  
26. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 56 56 40:50 27:05 4:30 Y 37  
27. Geoff King       43 43 40:52 30:22 5:03 Y 36  
28. Andrew Blyton   29 63 63 40:53 25:23 4:13 Y 35  
29. Brian Thompson       45 45 41:06 30:06 5:01 Y 34  
30. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 32 32 41:13 33:28 5:34      
31. Glen Croker       1 1 41:16 41:16 6:52 Y 33  
32. Greg Regester       71 75 41:18 22:48 3:48 Y 32  
33. Maria Donohue F     40 40 41:22 31:37 5:16      
34. John Barrett   51 M50 53 53 41:23 28:23 4:43 Y 31  
35. Anne Young F 73 W70 1 1 41:30 41:30 6:55 Y 30  
36. Bill Bennett   42 M40 72 65 41:37 25:37 4:16 G    
37. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:43 27:13 4:32 Y 29  
38. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 52 52 41:58 29:13 4:52 Y 28  
39. John Scheding       33 33 42:01 34:01 5:40 Y 27  
40. Daniel Buckley       12 12 42:12 39:27 6:34 Y 26  
41. Matthew Murphy       62 64 42:47 27:02 4:30 Y 25  
42. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 43:33 31:03 5:10 Y 24  
43. Karen Sellman F 48 W45 37 37 44:02 35:02 5:50 Y 23  
44. Brian Knowler       44 40 45:05 35:20 5:53 G    
45. Peter Ward   61 M60 52 52 47:19 34:34 5:45 Y 22  
46. Ian Hore   49 M45 32 49 50:04 38:04 6:20 Y 21  
47. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 50:53 50:53 8:28      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.