Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th April 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Blyton   29 65 49 39:31 27:31 4:35 G    
2. Simon Heinicke       31 31 39:34 32:04 5:20 Y 200  
3. Garry Lee   55 M55 52 52 39:49 27:04 4:30 Y 49  
4. Des Brown   62 M60 65 65 39:49 23:49 3:58 Y 48  
5. Kerry Atkins F     1 1 39:52 39:52 6:38      
6. Axel Godeck       42 42 40:08 29:53 4:58 Y 47  
7. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 40:09 31:24 5:14 Y 46  
8. James Swann       40 40 40:10 30:25 5:04      
9. Hugh Moore   60 M60 52 52 40:16 27:31 4:35 Y 44  
10. Geoff Hawke   51 M50 68 68 40:23 23:38 3:56 Y 43  
11. Glen Croker       1 1 40:23 40:23 6:43 Y 42  
12. Brian Thompson       45 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 Y 41  
13. Ian Hore   49 M45 33 33 40:25 32:25 5:24 Y 40  
14. Geoff King       43 43 40:26 29:56 4:59 Y 39  
15. Karen Sellman F 48 W45 37 37 40:36 31:36 5:16 Y 38  
16. Dolph Page       40 40 40:39 30:54 5:09 Y 37  
17. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 39 39 40:53 31:23 5:13 Y 36  
18. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 45 45 40:58 29:58 4:59 Y 35  
19. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 29 40:59 33:59 5:39 G    
20. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:00 31:15 5:12 Y 34  
21. Phil Toomey   63 M60 10 10 41:03 38:48 6:28 Y 33  
22. John Scheding       31 31 41:05 33:35 5:35 Y 32  
23. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:10 26:40 4:26 Y 31  
24. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 49 49 41:12 29:12 4:52 Y 45  
25. Matthew Murphy       62 62 41:20 26:05 4:20 Y 30  
26. Greg Regester       71 75 41:21 22:51 3:48 Y 29  
27. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:23 28:53 4:48 Y 28  
28. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 46 38 41:36 32:21 5:23 G    
29. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 58 38 41:37 32:22 5:23 G    
30. Ian Fletcher   44 M40 31 1 42:01 42:01 7:00 G    
31. Ted Harrison   61 M60 14 1 42:04 42:04 7:00 G    
32. Eddie Adams       55 55 42:08 28:38 4:46 Y 27  
33. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 42:22 41:22 6:53 Y 26  
34. Orla Duggan F     18 18 42:31 38:16 6:22      
35. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 18 18 42:32 38:17 6:22 Y 25  
36. Daniel Buckley       11 11 42:40 40:10 6:41 Y 24  
37. Kristen Connell F 34 W30 58 58 42:53 28:38 4:46 Y 23  
38. Bob Harlow   61 M60 58 58 42:53 28:38 4:46 Y 22  
39. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 15 43:03 39:33 6:35 G    
40. Peter Trotter   73 M70 20 23 43:23 37:53 6:18 G    
41. Bill Bennett   42 M40 72 72 43:53 26:08 4:21      
42. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 32 32 44:31 36:46 6:07      
43. Rodger Braid       46 32 44:32 36:47 6:07 G    
44. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 49:52 49:52 8:18 Y 21  
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 68 50:34 33:49 5:38 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.