Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th June 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Katherine Rocks F     17 17 37:59 33:59 5:39      
2. Dave Trudgian       58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18 Y 200  
3. Ray Bramwell   74 M70 22 22 40:10 34:55 5:49      
4. Jordan Shepherd F     31 31 40:11 32:41 5:26      
5. Geoff King       44 44 40:12 29:27 4:54 Y 49  
6. Geoff Moore   61 M60 57 57 40:15 26:15 4:22 Y 48  
7. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 40:19 27:34 4:35 Y 47  
8. Heather Powrie F     29 1 40:24 40:24 6:44 G    
9. Bruce Hincks       5 1 40:25 40:25 6:44 G    
10. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:31 25:46 4:17 Y 46  
11. Ken White   55 M55 52 52 40:32 27:47 4:37 Y 45  
12. Brian Wenn   60 M60 57 25 40:32 34:32 5:45 G    
13. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 25 40:33 34:33 5:45 G    
14. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 46 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 Y 44  
15. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:39 32:24 5:24 Y 43  
16. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 40:46 28:16 4:42 Y 42  
17. Kathleen Swann F     40 40 40:47 31:02 5:10      
18. Steve Smith   48 M45 34 34 40:49 32:34 5:25 Y 41  
19. Darren Leseberg       53 53 40:51 27:51 4:38 Y 40  
20. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 40:55 28:40 4:46 Y 39  
21. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 26 26 40:59 34:44 5:47 Y 38  
22. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 41:02 34:02 5:40 Y 37  
23. Richard Juckes       65 65 41:06 25:06 4:11 Y 36  
24. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 60 60 41:09 26:24 4:24 Y 35  
25. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 41:11 24:11 4:01 Y 34  
26. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:18 27:48 4:38 Y 33  
27. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 64 64 41:22 25:37 4:16 Y 32  
28. Glen Croker       1 1 41:23 41:23 6:53 Y 31  
29. Brian Knowler       44 44 41:28 30:43 5:07 Y 30  
30. Chris Pearson   55 M55 35 35 41:31 33:01 5:30      
31. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 41:39 41:39 6:56 Y 29  
32. John Scheding       31 31 41:40 34:10 5:41 Y 28  
33. Greg Regester       71 75 41:47 23:17 3:52 Y 27  
34. Peter Bilos   44 M40 45 45 41:50 30:50 5:08      
35. Axel Godeck       45 45 41:50 30:50 5:08 Y 26  
36. Marc Wilson   52 M50 22 22 41:51 36:36 6:06      
37. Daniel Buckley       15 15 41:56 38:26 6:24 Y 25  
38. Kamina Reddy F     1 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 Y 24  
39. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 42:09 30:24 5:04 Y 23  
40. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 23 23 42:17 36:47 6:07      
41. Eddie Adams       57 57 42:57 28:57 4:49 Y 22  
42. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:58 30:28 5:04 Y 21  
43. Bob Parker   62 M60 29 29 43:32 36:32 6:05      
44. Sonja McKenna F     43 43 43:50 33:20 5:33 Y 20  
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 35 43 48:57 38:27 6:24 Y 19  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 13 52:01 49:01 8:10 G    
47. Tim Wright   58 M55 9 23 52:11 46:41 7:46 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.