Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th July 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 56 21 36:35 31:35 5:15 G    
2. Curtis Jackson       29 29 38:26 31:26 5:14      
3. Stephanie Moles F     30 30 38:29 31:14 5:12      
4. Maree Smith F 52 W50 27 13 38:59 35:59 5:59 G    
5. Gordon Holgate       61 61 39:42 24:42 4:07      
6. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 4 4 39:46 39:01 6:30      
7. Damien McAullay       47 47 40:05 28:35 4:45 Y 200  
8. Lindsay Graham   68 M65 20 1 40:18 40:18 6:43 G    
9. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:21 27:06 4:31 Y 49  
10. Steve Smith   48 M45 41 41 40:22 30:22 5:03 Y 48  
11. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:24 26:54 4:29 Y 47  
12. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 40:26 23:26 3:54 Y 46  
13. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 40:30 28:45 4:47 Y 45  
14. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:31 32:16 5:22 Y 44  
15. Marc Wilson   53 M50 18 18 40:32 36:17 6:02 Y 43  
16. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:33 29:18 4:53 Y 42  
17. Singh Talwar       53 34 40:34 32:19 5:23 G    
18. Daniel Buckley       13 13 40:35 37:35 6:15 Y 41  
19. Greg Regester       71 75 40:47 22:17 3:42 Y 40  
20. Geoff Moore   61 M60 58 58 40:49 26:34 4:25 Y 39  
21. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 40:51 25:36 4:16 Y 38  
22. Andrew Blyton   29 64 64 40:56 25:11 4:11 Y 37  
23. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:09 31:24 5:14 Y 36  
24. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 41:11 41:11 6:51 Y 35  
25. Gary Bowen   52 M50 46 48 41:13 29:28 4:54 G    
26. Karina Graham F     7 7 41:15 39:45 6:37 Y 34  
27. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:25 28:55 4:49 Y 33  
28. Brian Thompson       49 49 41:38 29:38 4:56 Y 32  
29. Eddie Adams       55 55 41:40 28:10 4:41 Y 31  
30. Dave Trudgian       63 63 41:56 26:26 4:24 Y 30  
31. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 29 29 41:58 34:58 5:49 Y 29  
32. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 42:04 28:34 4:45 Y 28  
33. Andrew Guild       39 39 42:05 32:35 5:25      
34. Bob Harlow   62 M60 61 61 42:33 27:33 4:35      
35. Stewart Stockwell       36 36 42:39 33:54 5:39      
36. Sonja McKenna F     41 41 43:35 33:35 5:35 Y 27  
37. Kamina Reddy F     1 18 43:43 39:28 6:34 Y 26  
38. Heather Powrie F     27 29 44:41 37:41 6:16 G    
39. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 71 44:42 27:12 4:32 Y 25  
40. John Barrett   51 M50 51 67 44:57 28:27 4:44 Y 24  
41. Paul Baumgarten       53 73 45:28 27:28 4:34 Y 23  
42. Glen Croker       1 1 45:56 45:56 7:39 Y 22  
43. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 32 53 47:19 34:19 5:43 Y 21  
44. Andrew Luton       65 65 47:43 31:43 5:17      
45. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 17 52:16 48:16 8:02 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.