Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th August 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Therese Buse F     1 1 37:01 37:01 6:10      
2. Emma Verschuur F     6 6 37:32 36:17 6:02      
3. Karina Graham F     6 6 38:21 37:06 6:11      
4. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 37 39:49 30:49 5:08 G    
5. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:00 30:30 5:05 Y 200  
6. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:02 24:47 4:07 Y 49  
7. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:04 27:04 4:30 Y 48  
8. Graeme McDean       48 48 40:05 28:20 4:43      
9. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 40:20 28:35 4:45 Y 47  
10. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 40:23 39:08 6:31 Y 46  
11. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:23 28:23 4:43 Y 45  
12. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 40:24 27:54 4:39 Y 44  
13. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:29 26:59 4:29 Y 43  
14. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:30 24:30 4:05 Y 42  
15. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:34 29:19 4:53 Y 41  
16. Brett Morrison       52 52 40:35 27:50 4:38      
17. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 40:36 25:21 4:13 Y 40  
18. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 40:38 26:08 4:21 Y 39  
19. Greg Regester       73 75 40:39 22:09 3:41 Y 38  
20. Jordan Shepherd F     46 46 40:48 29:33 4:55 Y 37  
21. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 40:49 25:49 4:18 Y 36  
22. Garry Lee   55 M55 57 57 40:50 26:50 4:28 Y 35  
23. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 73 40:51 22:51 3:48 Y 34  
24. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 40:54 28:24 4:44 Y 33  
25. Geoff King       44 44 40:56 30:11 5:01 Y 32  
26. Amanda Walker F     52 52 41:00 28:15 4:42 Y 31  
27. Andrew Blyton   29 65 65 41:03 25:03 4:10 Y 30  
28. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:09 31:24 5:14 Y 29  
29. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 41:20 25:05 4:10 Y 28  
30. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 41:27 33:12 5:32 Y 27  
31. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 41:32 27:47 4:37 Y 26  
32. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:33 28:03 4:40 Y 25  
33. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 41:37 30:22 5:03 Y 24  
34. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 11 11 41:38 39:08 6:31      
35. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 54 54 41:39 28:24 4:44 Y 23  
36. Dave Trudgian       63 63 42:08 26:38 4:26 Y 22  
37. Bob Harlow   62 M60 59 59 42:25 27:55 4:39 Y 21  
38. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 46 46 42:52 31:37 5:16 Y 20  
39. Chris Pearson   55 M55 33 33 43:33 35:33 5:55 Y 19  
40. Daniel Buckley       21 21 43:37 38:37 6:26 Y 18  
41. Damien McAullay       57 57 44:01 30:01 5:00 Y 17  
42. Robert Ey   49 M45 63 63 44:05 28:35 4:45      
43. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 44:35 38:05 6:20 Y 16  
44. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 48:49 48:49 8:08 Y 15  
45. Marc Wilson   53 M50 17 1 48:49 48:49 8:08 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.