Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th August 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rowland Lee       46 1 31:57 31:57 5:19 G    
2. Therese Buse F     15 1 36:29 36:29 6:04 G    
3. Nathan Smyth       25 25 37:21 31:21 5:13      
4. Andrew Walker       21 21 38:03 33:03 5:30      
5. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 33 21 38:04 33:04 5:30 G    
6. Tony Sergi       56 21 39:40 34:40 5:46 G    
7. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:00 27:30 4:35 Y 200  
8. Geoff Hawke   51 M50 69 69 40:04 23:04 3:50      
9. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:06 28:51 4:48 Y 49  
10. Geoff King       44 44 40:07 29:22 4:53 Y 48  
11. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:11 24:11 4:01 Y 47  
12. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:14 24:44 4:07 Y 46  
13. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:15 32:00 5:20 Y 45  
14. Tony Wynd       34 34 40:16 32:01 5:20      
15. Ken White   55 M55 55 55 40:16 26:46 4:27 Y 44  
16. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 40:18 39:03 6:30 Y 43  
17. Garry Lee   55 M55 57 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 Y 42  
18. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 51 53 40:31 27:31 4:35 Y 41  
19. Marc Wilson   53 M50 17 17 40:33 36:33 6:05 Y 40  
20. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 Y 39  
21. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48 Y 38  
22. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 40:46 29:01 4:50 Y 37  
23. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 62 62 40:47 25:32 4:15 Y 36  
24. Greg Regester       73 75 40:55 22:25 3:44 Y 35  
25. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 40:55 24:40 4:06 Y 34  
26. Dolph Page       40 25 40:58 34:58 5:49 G    
27. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 73 41:00 23:00 3:50 Y 33  
28. Jordan Shepherd F     47 47 41:02 29:32 4:55 Y 32  
29. Brian Thompson       49 49 41:04 29:04 4:50 Y 31  
30. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 41:06 26:36 4:26 Y 30  
31. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 44 44 41:12 30:27 5:04      
32. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:13 31:28 5:14 Y 29  
33. Karina Graham F     17 17 41:17 37:17 6:12 Y 28  
34. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:20 27:50 4:38 Y 27  
35. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 41:26 27:41 4:36 Y 26  
36. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 54 54 41:30 28:15 4:42 Y 25  
37. Darren Leseberg       61 54 41:42 28:27 4:44 G    
38. Heather Powrie F     21 21 41:45 36:45 6:07 Y 24  
39. Robert Ey   49 M45 59 59 41:53 27:23 4:33      
40. Melissa Carters F     60 60 41:57 27:12 4:32 Y 23  
41. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 42:13 35:43 5:57 Y 22  
42. Kathleen Swann F     44 44 42:15 31:30 5:15 Y 21  
43. Rad Leovic   81 M80 9 9 42:39 40:39 6:46 Y 20  
44. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 46 46 43:06 31:51 5:18 Y 19  
45. Daniel Buckley       21 21 43:24 38:24 6:24 Y 18  
46. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 47 43:41 32:11 5:21 G    
47. Chris Pearson   55 M55 33 33 44:18 36:18 6:03 Y 17  
48. Anke Aggio F     1 1 46:42 46:42 7:47      
49. Geoff Callaghan       53 67 48:06 31:36 5:16 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.