Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th September 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rachel McGahey F     36 33 39:16 31:16 5:12 G    
2. Victoria Hennig F     46 33 39:17 31:17 5:12 G    
3. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 39:43 32:43 5:27 Y 200  
4. Ian Hart       47 47 39:50 28:20 4:43      
5. Patrick Stakelum       27 27 40:05 33:35 5:35      
6. Ian McHenry       31 6 40:07 38:52 6:28 G    
7. Geoff Hawke   51 M50 69 69 40:07 23:07 3:51      
8. Heather Powrie F     18 18 40:10 35:55 5:59 Y 49  
9. Frank Hoeren       49 49 40:18 28:18 4:43      
10. Sean O'Halloran       38 38 40:19 31:04 5:10      
11. Martin Fryer   48 M45 65 65 40:30 24:30 4:05      
12. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 8 8 40:34 38:49 6:28 Y 48  
13. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 40:46 39:31 6:35 Y 47  
14. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 52 40:50 28:05 4:40 Y 46  
15. Des Brown   62 M60 66 55 40:52 27:22 4:33 G    
16. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 65 65 40:58 24:58 4:09 Y 45  
17. Ian Hore   50 M50 37 37 41:09 32:09 5:21 Y 44  
18. Paul Archer   60 M60 59 59 41:14 26:44 4:27 Y 43  
19. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 41:20 29:05 4:50 Y 42  
20. Greg Regester       73 75 41:22 22:52 3:48 Y 41  
21. Bob Harlow   62 M60 58 58 41:23 27:08 4:31 Y 40  
22. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 36 36 41:32 32:47 5:27 Y 39  
23. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 41:34 37:49 6:18 Y 38  
24. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:36 29:51 4:58 Y 37  
25. John Scheding       31 31 41:38 34:08 5:41 Y 36  
26. James Swann       60 60 41:39 26:54 4:29      
27. Damien McAullay       57 57 41:42 27:42 4:37 Y 35  
28. Andrew Walker       47 47 41:44 30:14 5:02 Y 34  
29. Maria Donohue F     35 35 41:45 33:15 5:32      
30. Steve McDonald       35 35 41:47 33:17 5:32      
31. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 30 30 41:52 34:37 5:46      
32. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:59 28:29 4:44 Y 33  
33. Axel Godeck       47 47 42:04 30:34 5:05 Y 32  
34. John Barrett   51 M50 58 58 42:07 27:52 4:38 Y 31  
35. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 42:12 27:42 4:37 Y 30  
36. Geoff King       51 51 42:13 29:43 4:57 Y 29  
37. Darren Leseberg       59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 28  
38. Helen Weir-Hughes F     30 30 42:16 35:01 5:50      
39. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 42:18 35:48 5:58 Y 27  
40. Tony Wynd       64 64 42:32 26:47 4:27 Y 26  
41. Andrew Guild       47 47 42:42 31:12 5:12 Y 25  
42. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 42:49 31:34 5:15 Y 24  
43. Rad Leovic   82 M80 8 8 42:54 41:09 6:51 Y 23  
44. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 42:54 27:54 4:39 Y 22  
45. Singh Talwar       53 37 43:15 34:15 5:42 G    
46. Karina Graham F     17 17 43:16 39:16 6:32 Y 21  
47. Tony Sergi       56 33 43:19 35:19 5:53 G    
48. Daniel Buckley       20 20 43:27 38:42 6:27 Y 20  
49. Anne Young F 74 W70 5 5 43:33 42:33 7:05 Y 19  
50. Danny Marlow       58 58 43:39 29:24 4:54      
51. Eddie Adams       55 55 43:47 30:17 5:02 Y 18  
52. Glen Croker       1 1 43:49 43:49 7:18 Y 17  
53. Anke Aggio F     7 1 43:49 43:49 7:18 G    
54. Humayun Qureshi F     1 1 45:57 45:57 7:39      
55. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 45:58 45:58 7:39 G    
56. Sonja McKenna F     41 41 48:01 38:01 6:20      
57. Andrew Luton       65 65 50:03 34:03 5:40      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.