Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st October 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       47 13 38:25 35:25 5:54 G    
2. Felix White       49 49 38:45 26:45 4:27      
3. A. Rankin       72 63 39:53 24:23 4:03 G    
4. Senjeet Johal       25 25 39:56 33:56 5:39      
5. Amanda Hobson F     45 29 40:29 33:29 5:34 G    
6. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 36 36 40:36 31:51 5:18 Y 200  
7. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48 Y 49  
8. Des Brown   62 M60 63 63 40:38 25:08 4:11 Y 48  
9. Tony Sergi       56 29 40:41 33:41 5:36 G    
10. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 66 66 40:42 24:27 4:04 Y 47  
11. Ian Hore   50 M50 37 37 40:45 31:45 5:17 Y 46  
12. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 40:46 39:31 6:35 Y 45  
13. Dave Trudgian       61 61 40:58 25:58 4:19 Y 44  
14. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 27 27 41:01 34:31 5:45 Y 43  
15. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 41:08 26:08 4:21 Y 42  
16. Singh Talwar       53 37 41:10 32:10 5:21 G    
17. Nathan Smyth       60 60 41:14 26:29 4:24 Y 41  
18. John Hall       47 47 41:21 29:51 4:58      
19. Greg Regester       73 75 41:24 22:54 3:49 Y 40  
20. Sonja McKenna F     41 21 41:32 36:32 6:05 G    
21. Geoff Callaghan       53 45 41:34 30:34 5:05 G    
22. Patrick Stakelum       29 38 41:35 32:20 5:23 G    
23. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:36 31:51 5:18 Y 39  
24. Richard Juckes       66 66 41:38 25:23 4:13 Y 38  
25. Melissa Carters F     58 58 41:42 27:27 4:34 Y 37  
26. Raymond Chao       40 40 41:47 32:02 5:20 Y 36  
27. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00 Y 35  
28. Graeme McDean       53 53 41:53 28:53 4:48 Y 34  
29. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:54 26:09 4:21 Y 33  
30. Gary Bowen   52 M50 58 58 41:55 27:40 4:36 Y 32  
31. Andrew Walker       47 47 42:00 30:30 5:05 Y    
32. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 42:07 42:07 7:01 G    
33. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 31  
34. John Scheding       31 31 42:19 34:49 5:48 Y 30  
35. Darren Leseberg       59 59 42:21 27:51 4:38 Y 29  
36. Tony Wynd       64 64 42:38 26:53 4:28 Y 28  
37. Geoff King       51 51 42:42 30:12 5:02 Y 27  
38. Anke Aggio F     7 1 43:00 43:00 7:10 G    
39. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 43:17 33:02 5:30 Y 26  
40. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 58 43 43:30 33:00 5:30 G    
41. Leah Afiabo F 47 W45 43 43 43:30 33:00 5:30 Y 25  
42. Axel Godeck       47 47 44:03 32:33 5:25 Y 24  
43. Tony Rogers   49 M45 49 45 44:05 33:05 5:30 G    
44. Brian Thompson       55 55 44:14 30:44 5:07 Y 23  
45. Phil Toomey   63 M60 13 13 44:51 41:51 6:58      
46. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 45:31 41:46 6:57 Y 22  
47. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 25 48:02 42:02 7:00 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.