Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th November 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Frank Hoeren       49 49 39:49 27:49 4:38 Y 200  
2. Martin Fryer   48 M45 65 65 40:11 24:11 4:01 Y 49  
3. Bonn McGuire F     37 37 40:14 31:14 5:12      
4. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 45 40:36 29:36 4:56 G    
5. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:37 24:52 4:08 Y 48  
6. Roland Sherwood       41 41 41:00 31:00 5:10   47  
7. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 70 41:02 23:47 3:57 Y 46  
8. Greg Regester       73 75 41:06 22:36 3:46 Y 45  
9. Raymond Chao       39 39 41:26 31:56 5:19 Y 44  
10. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:32 29:47 4:57 Y 43  
11. Bill Simeonovic       34 13 41:50 38:50 6:28 G    
12. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:53 29:23 4:53 Y 42  
13. Richard Juckes       66 66 41:58 25:43 4:17 Y 41  
14. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 42:07 28:22 4:43 Y 40  
15. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 39  
16. Sandhya Bhatia F     4 4 42:18 41:33 6:55      
17. Melissa Carters F     58 58 42:42 28:27 4:44      
18. Geoff Callaghan       53 41 42:45 32:45 5:27 G    
19. Geoff King       49 49 42:51 30:51 5:08 Y 38  
20. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 43:09 28:09 4:41 Y 37  
21. Andrew Guild       45 45 43:16 32:16 5:22 Y 36  
22. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 59 59 43:26 28:56 4:49 Y 35  
23. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 30 30 43:30 36:15 6:02 Y 34  
24. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 7 7 43:34 42:04 7:00 Y 33  
25. Patrick Stakelum       38 39 43:41 34:11 5:41 Y 32  
26. Andrew Walker       47 47 43:43 32:13 5:22 Y 31  
27. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 44:18 31:03 5:10 Y 30  
28. Jamie Turner       1 1 44:24 44:24 7:24      
29. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 44:36 31:36 5:16 Y 29  
30. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 44:43 34:28 5:44 Y 28  
31. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 44:43 33:28 5:34 Y 27  
32. Damien McAullay       57 57 44:45 30:45 5:07 Y 26  
33. Singh Talwar       53 41 44:49 34:49 5:48 G    
34. Tony Rogers   49 M45 43 53 44:51 31:51 5:18 G    
35. Axel Godeck       47 47 45:12 33:42 5:37 Y 25  
36. Tarnya Gersbach F     1 1 45:26 45:26 7:34      
37. Orla Duggan F     10 1 46:54 46:54 7:49 G    
38. Phill Levings       41 41 46:54 36:54 6:09      
39. Terry Levings   61 M60 38 38 47:17 38:02 6:20 Y 24  
40. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 56 65 47:47 31:47 5:17 Y 23  
41. Tim Wright   58 M55 8 37 50:00 41:00 6:50 G    
42. Glen Croker       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 22  
43. Anke Aggio F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
44. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 21  
45. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
46. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.17 seconds.