Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th November 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Martin Fryer   48 M45 65 65 39:36 23:36 3:56 Y 200  
2. Felix White       56 56 39:58 26:13 4:22      
3. Sandhya Bhatia F     4 4 40:19 39:34 6:35      
4. Tony Sergi       56 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 G    
5. Amanda Hobson F     45 31 40:34 33:04 5:30 G    
6. Raymond Chao       39 39 40:56 31:26 5:14 Y 49  
7. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 37 41:02 32:02 5:20 G    
8. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:02 28:32 4:45 Y 48  
9. Sonja McKenna F     41 23 41:12 35:42 5:57 G    
10. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 6 6 41:18 40:03 6:40 Y 47  
11. Ian Hore   50 M50 37 37 41:19 32:19 5:23 Y 46  
12. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 59 41:23 26:53 4:28 Y 45  
13. Jeff Gardiner       54 54 41:27 28:12 4:42 Y 44  
14. Richard Juckes       66 66 41:28 25:13 4:12 Y 43  
15. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 59 41 41:31 31:31 5:15 G    
16. Des Brown   62 M60 68 68 41:32 24:47 4:07 Y 42  
17. Geoff King       49 49 41:36 29:36 4:56 Y 41  
18. Andrew Walker       47 47 41:38 30:08 5:01 Y 40  
19. Ian Hart       54 54 41:52 28:37 4:46 Y 39  
20. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 41:57 38:12 6:22 Y 38  
21. Peter Marlton       42 47 41:58 30:28 5:04 G    
22. Tony Wynd       58 58 42:01 27:46 4:37 Y 37  
23. Patrick Stakelum       36 36 42:16 33:31 5:35 Y 36  
24. Steve Smith   48 M45 50 50 42:18 30:03 5:00 Y 35  
25. Bob Harlow   62 M60 58 58 42:29 28:14 4:42 Y 34  
26. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 61 42:30 27:30 4:35 Y 33  
27. John Busteed   63 M60 5 1 42:35 42:35 7:05 G    
28. Darren Leseberg       59 59 42:44 28:14 4:42 Y 32  
29. Carolyne Kramar F 45 W45 6 6 42:47 41:32 6:55 Y 31  
30. Axel Godeck       47 47 42:49 31:19 5:13 Y 20  
31. Andrew Sutcliffe   56 M55 17 17 43:08 39:08 6:31      
32. Terry Levings   61 M60 38 38 43:34 34:19 5:43 Y 19  
33. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 56 56 43:43 29:58 4:59 Y 18  
34. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 43:43 29:58 4:59 Y 17  
35. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 44:06 32:51 5:28 Y 16  
36. Andrew Guild       45 45 44:43 33:43 5:37 Y 15  
37. Anne Young F 74 W70 5 5 45:27 44:27 7:24 Y 14  
38. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 42 42 45:42 35:27 5:54 Y 13  
39. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 29 29 45:43 38:43 6:27 Y 12  
40. Damien McAullay       57 57 46:36 32:36 5:26 Y 11  
41. Singh Talwar       53 60 47:54 33:09 5:31 G    
42. Daniel Buckley       15 15 50:02 46:32 7:45 Y 10  
43. Anke Aggio F     7 1 51:29 51:29 8:34 G    
44. Glen Croker       1 1 51:30 51:30 8:35 Y 10  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 Y 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.