Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th March 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tom Case       3 1 38:27 38:27 6:24 G    
2. Simon Thompson       6 25 39:41 33:41 5:36 G    
3. Garry Lee   56 M55 50 50 39:56 27:41 4:36 Y 200  
4. Terry Levings   61 M60 36 36 40:03 31:18 5:13 Y 49  
5. Bob Harlow   62 M60 53 53 40:15 27:15 4:32 Y 48  
6. Rodger Braid       40 40 40:23 30:38 5:06 Y 47  
7. Angela Bennett F     32 33 40:24 32:24 5:24 G    
8. Daniel Batman       66 49 40:27 28:27 4:44 G    
9. Kamina Reddy F     6 6 40:30 39:15 6:32 Y 46  
10. Dolph Page       40 40 40:44 30:59 5:09 Y 45  
11. Amanda Hobson F     45 29 40:52 33:52 5:38 G    
12. Tony Sergi       56 29 40:58 33:58 5:39 G    
13. Geoff King       44 44 41:02 30:17 5:02 Y 44  
14. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 41:09 38:54 6:29 Y 43  
15. Tavishi Matthews F     53 53 41:09 28:09 4:41 Y 42  
16. Des Brown   63 M60 67 67 41:10 24:40 4:06 Y 41  
17. Eddie Adams       50 50 41:17 29:02 4:50 Y 40  
18. Tony Wynd       54 54 41:18 28:03 4:40      
19. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:20 30:35 5:05 Y 39  
20. Paul Baumgarten       50 57 41:22 27:22 4:33 Y 38  
21. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 52 41:30 28:45 4:47 Y 37  
22. Binh Dang       11 11 41:31 39:01 6:30      
23. Raymond Chao       50 50 41:33 29:18 4:53 Y 36  
24. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 64 53 41:34 28:34 4:45 G    
25. Greg Regester       71 75 41:45 23:15 3:52 Y 35  
26. Bill Bennett   43 M40 66 66 41:45 25:30 4:15 Y 34  
27. Felix White       62 62 41:51 26:36 4:26      
28. Terry Dixon   62 M60 51 51 41:55 29:25 4:54 Y 33  
29. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:03 32:33 5:25 Y 32  
30. Caroline Campbell F     21 21 42:05 37:05 6:10 Y 31  
31. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 42:12 29:42 4:57 Y 30  
32. John Scheding       25 25 42:15 36:15 6:02      
33. Gary Bowen   53 M50 56 56 42:30 28:45 4:47 Y 29  
34. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 42:46 32:46 5:27 Y 28  
35. Singh Talwar       48 48 42:55 31:10 5:11 Y 27  
36. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 41 42:56 32:56 5:29 Y 26  
37. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 42:58 33:28 5:34 Y 25  
38. Robert Ey   50 M50 49 49 43:47 31:47 5:17      
39. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 50 50 44:17 32:02 5:20 Y 24  
40. Darren Leseberg       57 57 44:18 30:18 5:03 Y 23  
41. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 57 50 44:18 32:03 5:20 G    
42. Chris Powell       1 1 44:25 44:25 7:24      
43. Daniel Buckley       12 12 45:44 42:59 7:09 Y 22  
44. Florian Benz       37 37 46:55 37:55 6:19      
45. Sharene Hurnen F     6 6 47:17 46:02 7:40 Y 21  
46. John Busteed   63 M60 2 2 48:32 48:17 8:02 Y 20  
47. Jenna Arnold F     6 17 54:00 50:00 8:20 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.