Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th April 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       56 29 38:38 31:38 5:16 G    
2. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 29 38:39 31:39 5:16 G    
3. Tom Case       10 10 39:19 37:04 6:10      
4. Terry Levings   61 M60 36 36 39:35 30:50 5:08 Y 200  
5. Martin Fryer   48 M45 71 71 39:43 22:13 3:42      
6. Frank Hoeren       54 54 39:47 26:32 4:25      
7. Gary Bowen   53 M50 56 56 39:49 26:04 4:20 Y 49  
8. Binh Dang       7 7 39:55 38:25 6:24      
9. Bob Harlow   62 M60 53 53 40:05 27:05 4:30 Y 48  
10. Geoff King       44 44 40:14 29:29 4:54 Y 47  
11. Dolph Page       40 40 40:20 30:35 5:05 Y 46  
12. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:29 22:44 3:47 Y 45  
13. Colin Phillips       7 7 40:36 39:06 6:31 Y 44  
14. Marc Wilson   53 M50 12 12 40:42 37:57 6:19 Y 43  
15. Patrick Stakelum       36 36 40:43 31:58 5:19      
16. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:47 29:02 4:50 Y 42  
17. Sandhya Bhatia F     18 18 40:48 36:33 6:05 Y 41  
18. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 30 40:51 33:36 5:36 G    
19. Robert Ey   50 M50 44 44 40:55 30:10 5:01 Y 40  
20. Tony Wynd       54 54 40:56 27:41 4:36 Y 39  
21. Caroline Campbell F     20 21 41:00 36:00 6:00 Y 38  
22. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 41:03 35:33 5:55 Y 37  
23. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:09 30:24 5:04 Y 36  
24. Greg Regester       71 75 41:12 22:42 3:47 Y 35  
25. Bill Bennett   43 M40 64 56 41:25 27:40 4:36 G    
26. John Hall       42 42 41:30 31:15 5:12 Y 34  
27. Garry Lee   56 M55 56 56 41:33 27:48 4:38 Y 33  
28. Kamina Reddy F     6 6 41:33 40:18 6:43 Y 32  
29. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:41 29:11 4:51 Y 31  
30. Terry Dixon   62 M60 49 49 41:43 29:43 4:57 Y 30  
31. Maria Donohue F     40 40 41:45 32:00 5:20      
32. Axel Godeck       38 38 41:52 32:37 5:26 Y 29  
33. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 69 75 41:53 23:23 3:53 G    
34. John Scheding       22 22 41:58 36:43 6:07 Y 28  
35. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 64 64 41:59 26:14 4:22 Y 27  
36. Chris Powell       5 1 42:15 42:15 7:02 G    
37. Singh Talwar       47 47 42:19 30:49 5:08 Y 26  
38. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 42:25 42:25 7:04 Y 25  
39. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 57 57 42:26 28:26 4:44      
40. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 42:38 33:08 5:31 Y 24  
41. Andrew Walker       43 43 42:45 32:15 5:22 Y 23  
42. Eddie Adams       53 53 42:48 29:48 4:58 Y 22  
43. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 21 43:02 38:02 6:20 G    
44. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 25 43:03 37:03 6:10 G    
45. Farrington Paul       1 1 43:16 43:16 7:12      
46. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 43:25 43:25 7:14 Y 21  
47. Daniel Buckley       10 10 43:43 41:28 6:54 Y 20  
48. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 43:58 41:43 6:57 Y 19  
49. Felix White       60 60 44:32 29:47 4:57      
50. Simon Thompson       29 60 44:32 29:47 4:57 G    
51. Damien McAullay       58 75 45:45 27:15 4:32 Y 18  
52. Rodger Braid       44 44 46:23 35:38 5:56 Y 17  
53. Anke Aggio F     6 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
54. Glen Croker       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.